Lake Forest College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 3:00pm
Lake Forest
13
Carroll
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (4-1, 3-0) 0 0 7 6 13
Carroll (3-2, 2-2) 0 3 7 0 10
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Carroll 1 15:00 1:34 CU29 3 0 PUNT
Lake Forest 1 13:26 2:49 LFC41 9 47 FGA
Carroll 1 10:37 1:38 CU20 3 -1 PUNT
Lake Forest 1 00:00 0:00 LFC41 0 0 FUMB
Carroll 1 08:59 1:46 LFC41 3 5 PUNT
Lake Forest 1 07:13 1:23 LFC11 3 4 PUNT
Carroll 1 05:50 1:28 CU49 4 9 FUMB
Lake Forest 1 04:22 3:58 LFC42 8 24 PUNT
Carroll 1 00:24 1:23 CU20 3 -2 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 14:01 2:49 LFC28 6 18 INT
Carroll 2 11:12 0:15 LFC46 1 0 INT
Lake Forest 2 10:57 1:31 CU39 3 1 PUNT
Carroll 2 09:26 1:28 CU13 3 6 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 07:58 1:34 LFC40 3 -6 PUNT
Carroll 2 06:24 1:57 CU07 5 11 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 04:27 1:09 LFC47 3 2 PUNT
Carroll 2 03:18 2:58 CU21 11 74 FG
Lake Forest 2 00:14 0:14 LFC19 1 -2 HALF
Lake Forest 3 14:54 2:37 LFC24 6 27 PUNT
Carroll 3 12:17 3:55 CU17 6 14 PUNT
Lake Forest 3 08:22 1:16 LFC12 3 2 INT
Carroll 3 07:06 0:07 LFC21 1 0 INT
Lake Forest 3 06:59 2:42 LFC20 9 80 TD
Carroll 3 04:11 3:45 CU25 10 75 TD
Lake Forest 3 00:18 1:09 LFC31 3 7 PUNT
Carroll 4 14:09 0:53 CU28 3 4 PUNT
Lake Forest 4 13:16 2:31 LFC25 5 13 PUNT
Carroll 4 10:45 2:39 CU01 5 17 PUNT
Lake Forest 4 08:06 2:24 CU37 6 37 TD
Carroll 4 05:36 0:08 CU34 1 10 FUMB
Lake Forest 4 05:28 3:28 CU44 7 30 DOWNS
Carroll 4 02:00 1:44 CU14 11 40 INT
Lake Forest 4 00:16 0:16 LFC21 1 -2 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos