Aurora University vs. Maranatha at Watertown, WI
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
55
Maranatha Baptist
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-2) 27 28 0 0 55
Maranatha Baptist (0-4) 0 0 8 6 14
Watertown, WI | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
12 Matt Gerardo
13 Zach Laud
14 Kyle Sheridan
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
20 Jean Brack
22 Robert Schmidt
24 Rob Thurlby
26 Cody Whightsil
27 Trey Gonzalez
29 Brandon Evans
2M Ben Medlicott
30 Robert Hurd
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Shawn Corwin
33 Steve Rivera
36 Kyle O'Whene
41 Christian Mayen
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
48 Brant Corwin
49 Brandon Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
61 Mario LaBanca
62 Ben Johnston
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
73 Trever Zinke
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
78 Jesse Lopez
81 Lorenzo Williams
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
87 Eric Mangan
88 Peter Rizzi
89 Eddy Acevedo
92 Rashad Kimble
93 Josiah Douglas
94 Damar Reed
96 Kyle Trethewey
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
76 Tyler Pendell
86 Josh Foster
88 Daryl Campbell
90 Ben Janes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Trujillo, B.
7 Coleman, E.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Wilson, M.
28 Bess, Y.
2X Moore, A.
34 Degnegaard, C.
35 Medina, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
40 Reichle, J.
46 Wenger, Z.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
72 Kamp, C.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
95 Hollins, M.
97 Collins, D.
Uni. Player
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
26 Larson, Kiel
32 Armstead, Natha
36 Barnes, Elliot
42 Jorgensen, Jame
75 Lamgo, JB
82 Brooks, Mark
83 Gjefle, Jesse
89 Carrillo, Tanne
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading