Middlebury vs. Colby at Unknown
9/29/2012 at 1:00pm
Middlebury
42
Colby
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (2-0) 7 7 21 7 42
Colby (0-2) 7 6 0 0 13
Unknown | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Colby
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Joel Blockowicz
5 Andy Dittrich
6 Andrew Donnelly
7 Will Bain
8 Billy Chapman
9 Josh Amster
10 McCallum Foote
11 Zach Driscoll
12 Matt Milano
13 Matt Crimmins
14 Matt Wheelock
18 Trevor Miletich
21 David Elkhatib
22 Drew Miller
23 Matt Rea
24 Andy Singley
27 Remi Ashkar
28 Ryan Hislop
29 Harrison Goodkind
31 Daniel Kenerson
33 Tim Patricia
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
42 Jake Vacovec
43 Evan Smith
44 Brett Harasimowicz
47 John Wiet
49 Keegan Ashley
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
53 Evan Coughlin
54 Albert Giroux
55 Josh Mallin
56 Andrew Ackerman
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
62 Tyler Durr
63 Charlie Kunze
64 Ryan Moores
66 Benjamin Green
68 Luke Battle
69 Ling Zhou
70 Jack Allard
72 Dan Lungo
73 Michael Brady
78 Harris Huguenard
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
90 Jack Crowell
91 Jake Feury
97 Jimmy Tilson
98 Daniel Finta
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
14 Jason Buco
18 Michael Lahiff
20 Thomas Brewster
25 David Bendit
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
36 Jamaal Grant
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
47 Michael Wincek
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
57 Paul Spada
61 Jeff Lamson
67 John Gilboy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
83 Ryan Grunseich
64 David Von Euw
87 Billy Parker
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Colby
Uni. Player
15 E. Bertino
16 S. Carroll
17 I. Riley
19 C. Proctor
20 Y. Grupen
25 C. Young
26 A. Miller
36 J. Clapp
41 G. Araujo
45 D. Cannon
46 Z. Faber
57 C. Kahn
67 J. Wang
75 P. Kelly
80 T. Wheeler
85 J. Simmons
86 T. Benge
94 J. Sennett
95 D. Rogers
Uni. Player
2 L. Duncklee
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
11 K. Layne-Allen
12 C. Emmert
16 TJ Hallock
17 A. Jones
19 J. Allen
23 B. Murohy
24 K. Andrews
26 C. Romano
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
33 M. Vargas
34 P. Harper
35 R. Murray
37 T. Atkinson
38 C. Rozinsky
48 B. Paquette
49 B. Zurkow
51 T. Echeverria
56 CT Harris
58 B. Brauer
60 W. Ryan
62 A. Ferraro
64 D. Von Euw
65 D. Choos
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
70 J. Eddy
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
80 G. Parsons
81 A. Martinez
85 S. Smoke
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos