William Paterson vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
9/29/2012 at 2:00 pm
William Paterson
21
SUNY-Maritime
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
William Paterson (2-2) 7 14 0 0 21
SUNY-Maritime (1-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary William Paterson - SUNY-Maritime
1 02:26 William Paterson - Dawys German 76 yd run. (Robert Sinegra kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 76 yards in 0:16.
7 - 0
2 09:10 SUNY-Maritime - Tyler Trodden 21 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 72 yards in 4:57.
7 - 7
2 02:59 William Paterson - Isaac Jlaka 1 yd run. (Robert Sinegra kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 65 yards in 6:11.
14 - 7
2 00:29 William Paterson - German Decena 70 yd interception return. (Robert Sinegra kick is good). 21 - 7
4 09:44 SUNY-Maritime - Gary Bigham 3 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 57 yards in 4:28.
21 - 14
William PatersonStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
12 FIRST DOWNS 13
3
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
8
1
17% (2 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
269 TOTAL OFFENSE 251
54
5.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
53
4.7
92 NET YARDS PASSING 61
8-15
6.1
3-22
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
6-12
5.1
2-6
2
177 NET YARDS RUSHING 190
39
4.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
4.6
7-185 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-158
26.4 Average 31.6
151 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 91
3-47
2-34
2-70
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
4-83
0 0
5-56 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-14
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-22
2-70 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
31:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:49

William Paterson

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Gresik 8-15 92 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Trodden 6-12 61 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dawys German 23 162 7.0 76 1
Isaac Jlaka 6 19 3.2 13 1
Dwaine Dabney 3 7 2.3 4 0
Ryan Gresik 7 -11 -1.6 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Trodden 15 75 5.0 26 1
Gary Bigham 15 57 3.8 19 1
Thomas Davis 1 26 26.0 26 0
Fritz Jean 5 18 3.6 6 0
Joe Guerra 4 10 2.5 9 0
Paul Briggs 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mick Paye 2 41 20.5 28 0
Isaac Jlaka 3 26 8.7 12 0
Howard Davis 2 20 10.0 20 0
Dawys German 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Guerra 2 32 16.0 19 0
Fritz Jean 1 12 12.0 12 0
Thomas Davis 1 9 9.0 9 0
Erik Heedles 1 5 5.0 5 0
Anthony Patti 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Robert Sinegra 0/1 0 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Diogo Dietrich 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Gresik 0 0 0 0 0
Julian Frazier 6 185 30.8 44 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Duke Alvora 4 158 39.5 45 0 1
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Robert Sinegra 4 224 56.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Diogo Dietrich 3 162 54.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dwaine Dabney 2 34 17.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 3 54 18.0 22 0
Fritz Jean 1 29 29.0 29 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Javon Hodges 2 31 15.5 17 0
Brian Winfield 1 16 16.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Coffiey 1 8 8.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Stephen Bovo 1 0 0.0 0 0
German Decena 1 70 70.0 70 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Dawys German 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Gary Bigham 1 0
Tyler Trodden 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# William Paterson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Javon Hodges 6 1 7 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
2 Adam Curry 5 0 5 - 1 - 3 - -
51 Jedd Blackowski 5 0 5 - - 1 - -
58 John Garbowski 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - - 1
30 German Decena 3 1 4 - - - 1-70
88 James Grande 3 1 4 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
92 Mike Morano 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
50 David Zurla 3 0 3 - - - - 1
1 Andre Snead 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Stanley Howard 2 0 2 - - - -
18 Stephen Bovo 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 1-0 1-0
28 Mike Fraioli 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Clifton Glaze 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Connor Hurley 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Kyle McCourt 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Webb Geer 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Bobby Moriggia 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Brian Winfield - - - - 1
TOTALS 45 6 51 2 - 6 6 - 12 1 1-0 2-70 1 1 1
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Coffiey 8 2 10 2 - 12 4.5 - 16 - - 1
32 Zach Spector 7 0 7 - 1 - 1 - -
40 Keith Barnes 7 0 7 1 - 10 1 - 10 1 - -
4 Hugh O'Brien 4 2 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
23 Chris Klass 5 1 6 - - - -
58 Pat Lasher 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
22 Ryan McCoy 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - - 1 1
51 Duke Alvora 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Erik Heedles 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Jeremy Garcia 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Gabriel Manzueta 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Donnell LaBorde 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Andrew Auriemma 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 8 53 3 - 22 9 - 32 1 - - 1 2
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 2700
Referee: Mark Mesnick
Umpire: Kevin Landry
Head Linesman: Jack Gray
Line Judge: Ralph Tosto
Back Judge: John Souchack
Field Judge: Troy Weldy
Side Judge: John Hayward
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading