William Paterson vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
9/29/2012 at 2:00 pm
William Paterson
21
SUNY-Maritime
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
William Paterson (2-2) 7 14 0 0 21
SUNY-Maritime (1-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
William Paterson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Andre Snead
2 Adam Curry
3 Brian Winfield
5 Alex Price
7 Javon Hodges
8 Stanley Howard
15 Ryan Gresik
17 Julian Frazier
18 Stephen Bovo
22 Connor Hurley
23 Dwaine Dabney
25 Isaac Jlaka
28 Mike Fraioli
30 German Decena
33 Clifton Glaze
34 Dawys German
39 Chris Bachand
44 Mike Gregory
46 Joseph Cordato
48 Darius Kersey
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
51 Jedd Blackowski
54 John Matthews
57 Ben Allen
58 John Garbowski
62 Bryan Singleton
63 Ryan Sibole
69 Vinny Proscia
74 Andrew Donnell
75 Eric Yuneman
76 Dashawn Johnson
80 Mick Paye
86 Howard Davis
88 James Grande
90 Max Xie
91 Kyle McCourt
92 Mike Morano
93 Webb Geer
95 Bobby Moriggia
99 Colin Osler
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
18 Sean Belsky
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
25 Timothy Kazinduka
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
36 Patrick Connick
40 Keith Barnes
44 Kevin Klerk
45 Tom Viento
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
64 Kenny Morrice
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Shamus McDaniel
80 John Armstrong
92 Donnell LaBorde
99 Andrew Auriemma
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
William Paterson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
6 Matt Dickman
9 Cory Mundt
10 Jason Bohem
11 Matt Heyman
12 Frankie Turano
13 Logan McGuigan
14 Marquis Rawlings
16 Mike Keller
19 Adonis Rivie
20 Blake Katkowski
21 Mike Vannucci
4 Brandon Holmes
24 Darien Pannella
26 Charles Rossi
27 M. Patterson-Brown
29 Elijah DeGuzman
31 Tom Hennessy
32 Sam Ynfante
35 Dan Eremita
36 Roman Torres
37 Pat Manna
38 Jevon Thomas
40 Eugene Jones
41 Nate Hilliman
42 Wallace Cooper
43 Lou Buscio
45 Mike McVey
47 Chris Gomez
52 Al Kamara
53 Dennis Goodman
55 Matt Schofield
56 Tommy Kelly
59 Cole Raring
60 Ryan Connolly
61 J. Stockton-Rossini
64 Kyle Tucci
65 Tyler Hartman
66 John Fleming
67 Derek Clay
68 Scott Pembleton
70 Eric Kagdis
71 Anthony Cimino
72 Tobe Akeru
73 Tom Romeo
77 Jalen Haynes
78 Roodbertho Melon
79 James Cowen
81 Rich Vivian
82 Nickolas Burke
83 Shawn Hillas
84 Jonathan Colon
85 Joey Havers
87 Domenic Giannella
89 Ian Leary
94 Tyler Cardone
96 Trevor Sackawitch
97 Jamell Watson
98 John Yi
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
26 Chris Deluca
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
2 Frank Laino
35 N. Lewandowski
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
73 Collin Croulet
74 Joseph Farrelly
76 Connor Caffey
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
84 Andrew Short
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
98 Eddie Figueroa
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.