Randolph-Macon vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
22
Emory and Henry
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (3-1) 3 10 3 6 22
Emory and Henry (3-1) 0 3 0 7 10
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Ling Zheng
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
11 Abel Simpson
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
32 Matt Daugherty
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
43 Tom Solak
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
52 Ian Candelaria
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
69 Hunter Downs
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
79 Thomas Morrisette
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
17 Nate Dorton
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
28 Brandon Terry
29 Anthony Redd
30 Matt Kardulis
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
47 Devan Sproles
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
55 Victor Montalbano
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
65 Donovan Sudderth
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
80 Ryan Byrd
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
99 Matt Turchin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
6 Billy Knarr
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
12 G. Petrohovich
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
1A Ling Zheng
1B Braxton Carroll
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
34 Tucker Walton
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
3A AJ Troxey
44 Casey Schooler
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
7A Bubby Morgan
80 Gray Smith
82 Pete Romer
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
8A Clint Hermann
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
16 Matt Grubb
20 Randall Conley
24 Brandon Fuqua
27 David Crouch
2P Robert Pearson
31 Justin House
32 Chris Moore
36 William Pearl
37 Clint Peregoy
38 Kenton Williams
40 Andrew Griffith
43 Chris Bingham
44 Chris Edwards
45 Robbie Gaines
46 Koty Harmon
51 J. Whitehead
53 Phillip Tarpley
56 Tyler Monday
58 C.J. Rogers
61 Ethan Good
62 Spencer Mathis
63 Max Weatherly
64 Tyler Francis
67 Nick Sheppard
68 Devin McCrorey
69 H. Testerman
70 Dimitri Coles
71 Zeb Rhodes
74 Parker Wilson
75 Caleb Simmons
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
78 Zach Lancaster
81 Dylan Hawkins
82 Rod Brown
84 Sam Healey
85 Marcus Kinley
87 Jalan Hayden
89 Josh Smith
93 Chuck Harris
94 L. Strickland
95 Tucker Wood
97 Alex Garner
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading