Knox College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Knox
17
Ripon
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-5, 0-4) 0 17 0 0 17
Ripon (1-4, 1-3) 0 21 7 14 42
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Nathan Williams
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
10 Nate Wilson
14 Phil Tallman
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
37 Scott Hughes
40 Sam Coffey
42 Mike Youkhana
43 Carlos Garcia
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
52 Mike Hendrick
59 Ben Couri
77 Lloyd Scott
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
94 Patrick McGinty
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Cody Pennebecker
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
10 Vincent Zingale
13 Tyler Messerschmidt
21 Logan Will
22 Kyle Novack
23 Connor Greenwald
24 Michael Neveu
25 Max Herrmann
30 Mike Madden
32 Eric Hussin
36 Austin Schleisner
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeister
48 Jacob Gahart
71 Austin Jentges
74 Saige Anderson
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
94 Damian Bradley
99 Keith Craker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Ripon
Uni. Player
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
13 Patrick Ford
15 Q. Gittemeier
18 N. Sienkiewicz
19 Danny Schaefer
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
32 Josh Lee
34 Geoffrey Hahn
35 Jason Deedrick
41 Shannon Fink
4 Cale Dahm
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
56 Mike Carr
58 Angel Zuaznabal
61 Alex Pappas
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
73 B. McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
81 A. Stricklin
82 Gabe Ayers
89 Ryan Schultz
92 Devin Compton
Uni. Player
8 Danny Rice
9 Jordan Remsza
11 Skylar Liebeit
12 Luke Morgan
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Andrew Leshner
17 Geddy Nordby
18 Alex Remick
19 Decker Thompson
26 Nathan Kuehl
28 B. Knoblock
29 Colin Stewart
31 Shawn Bansemer
7 Derek Cook
34 Shane Lulloff
35 Tony Klock
39 C. Martinez
41 Zach Johnson
45 Brandon Latzig
46 Logan Jensen
47 Nick Weiss
49 Levi Ulmer
50 Chris Chase
51 Drake Dallmann
52 Erik Moon
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
57 Paul Schapiro
58 F. Stelter-Hogh
59 Jake Amrhein
60 Braden Drozd
61 Jacob Sahr
62 Jerome Eckler
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
76 Michael Schalz
77 Lucas Carrigg
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
81 Nathan Silloway
82 Josh Rogers
87 Bradley Hardel
90 Chris Weaver
91 Steven Johannes
96 Anthony Arena
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.