Washington and Lee vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/29/2012 at 7:00 pm
Washington and Lee
42
Guilford
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (3-1) 0 21 14 7 42
Guilford (1-3) 0 0 0 21 21
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Guilford
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 Elliott Helgans
17 Peter Partee
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
58 Mike Reap
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
69 Alex Azer
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
84 Stuart Scott
87 Alex Evans
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
96 Max Krauss
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
5 Daniel Woodruff
6 Jaylen Parker
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
14 Mitch Ferrick
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
19 Dylan Jackson
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
24 Mykel Golden
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
28 Jalen Wiley
31 Jaylan Martin
35 Tyler Knox
36 Khalil Perine
40 Nick Gallaher
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
48 Jack Haymore
2E Tyler Mote
43 Alex Gallaher
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
57 TJ Frost
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
64 Estavio Jones
67 Ramces Rojas
68 Brandon Heath
69 Joseph Pearson
72 Daniel McFaddin
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Brian Spain
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Guilford
Uni. Player
16 Brandon Taylor
19 Richard Nelson
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
29 Zach Barney
38 Joseph Beninati
41 Alex Castelli
44 Moody Heard
53 John Cheretis
61 Peter Wittwer
66 Chris Moore
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
83 P. McDonald
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
99 Hal Hundley
Uni. Player
2I Juquan Tellis
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
7D Branson O'Hara
21 Alex Smith
26 Jake Long
29 Josh Rickert
30 Ricky Douglas
32 Travon Lynch
33 John Edmond
34 Ira Warwick
37 Shelton Watson
38 C. Campolieta
39 S. Middlebrooks
43 Josh Schow
46 Aaron Quate
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
62 Josh Vivod
70 Eli Lanier
71 Donte' Mitchell
78 Noel Helms
80 Joseph Ledford
84 Will Holmes
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
98 Randy Perry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading