Washington and Lee vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/29/2012 at 7:00 pm
Washington and Lee
42
Guilford
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (3-1, 1-0) 0 21 14 7 42
Guilford (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 0 21 21
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Guilford
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 Elliott Helgans
17 Peter Partee
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
58 Mike Reap
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
69 Alex Azer
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
84 Stuart Scott
87 Alex Evans
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
96 Max Krauss
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
5 Daniel Woodruff
6 Jaylen Parker
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
14 Mitch Ferrick
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
19 Dylan Jackson
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
24 Mykel Golden
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
28 Jalen Wiley
31 Jaylan Martin
35 Tyler Knox
36 Khalil Perine
40 Nick Gallaher
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
48 Jack Haymore
2E Tyler Mote
43 Alex Gallaher
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
57 TJ Frost
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
64 Estavio Jones
67 Ramces Rojas
68 Brandon Heath
69 Joseph Pearson
72 Daniel McFaddin
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Brian Spain
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Guilford
Uni. Player
16 Brandon Taylor
19 Richard Nelson
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
29 Zach Barney
38 Joseph Beninati
41 Alex Castelli
44 Moody Heard
53 John Cheretis
61 Peter Wittwer
66 Chris Moore
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
83 P. McDonald
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
99 Hal Hundley
Uni. Player
2I Juquan Tellis
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
7D Branson O'Hara
21 Alex Smith
26 Jake Long
29 Josh Rickert
30 Ricky Douglas
32 Travon Lynch
33 John Edmond
34 Ira Warwick
37 Shelton Watson
38 C. Campolieta
39 S. Middlebrooks
43 Josh Schow
46 Aaron Quate
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
62 Josh Vivod
70 Eli Lanier
71 Donte' Mitchell
78 Noel Helms
80 Joseph Ledford
84 Will Holmes
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
98 Randy Perry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos