North Park vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 1 p.m.
North Park
6
Carthage
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (1-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Carthage (3-1) 7 0 21 3 31
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Carthage
Uni. Player
2 Krebs, Tyler
3 Dawkins, Marcel
5 Barnabee, John
6 Cruz, Ruben
8 Ivy, Doug
10 Markin, Daniel
15 Dillon, Alain
16 Saltzman, Andrew
17 Leibforth, Kyle
18 Schiavo, Dominick
19 Meyers, Talaave
20 Broadway, Chris
23 Hassan, Matt
30 Simental, Taylor
32 Dennis, Canmu
33 Bevilacqua, Jordan
34 Walkington, Drew
37 Dacanay, Darius
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
46 Palmer, Brian
55 Leibforth, Matt
80 Bates, Zach
85 Hawkins, Marcquel
86 Soderlund, Mike
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
95 Gieseking, John
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Jonny Brewster
3 T.j. Trepanier
6 Randy Ratajczyk
7 Aaron Morris
7E Jeff Eder
8 Kevin Pikunas
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Christian Grantham
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
22 Zac Pallissard
24 Bill Thompson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
30 Shane Covington
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
34 Steve Haddon
35 Larry Watkins
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
47 Tyler O'Brien
53 Max Machurick
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
87 Devon Wells
92 David Gahgan
94 DeMarco Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jefferey
4 Burton, Anthony
7 Mowatt, Austin
9 Akerson, Willie
11 Sullivan Tyler
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Christopher
14 Butz, Joseph
21 Delvalle, Charles
22 Porter, Cicero
24 White, Eric
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
28 Lorman, Bryan
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
35 Anderson, Jeff
36 Fuentes, Jose
38 Fuentes, Charlie
39 Burkart, Joseph
40 Dettlinger, Bennett
41 Valenzuela, Jacob
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Brusky, Tyler
47 Boswell, Ryan
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Grote, Devin
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
54 Gapsch, Drew
56 Dull, Brendon
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, Alex
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joseph
63 Corrigan, Hunter
64 Pistorious, Kenneth
65 Youkhanna, Peter
67 Curl, Zachary
68 Guevara, Jose
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, Patrick
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, Michael
93 Cekay, Robert
94 Drain, Greg
98 Brown, Paul
99 Mullen, Christopher
Uni. Player
1B Brannen, Thomas
2S Sutter, Mike
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
3C Cain, Devin
4T Theodorou, Nikko
4J Jadrich, Dan
4 Beazley,Trevor
4A Anderson, Brady
4K Kucharski, Dan
5W Wachholz, Brandon
5D Dezil, John
5 Charles, DiDi
6F Fischer, T.J.
6B Booth, Danny
7M Ozoh, Michael
9A Anderson, Giovanni
12 Reeves Jr., Jack
13 Otto, Nate
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
23 Sinclair, James
28 Griffin, Taurus
31 Miller, Andrew
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
46 James, Zach
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
64 Roney, David
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
73 Deal,Grant
74 Csongradi, Chris
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
79 Sanders,Reno
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
84 Perkins, Xavier
85 Wright, Jamahl
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
91 Kusters,Mike
93 Fernandez, Mike
99 Allen, Terrance
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading