North Park vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 1 p.m.
North Park
6
Carthage
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Carthage (3-1, 1-0) 7 0 21 3 31
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Carthage
Uni. Player
2 Krebs, Tyler
3 Dawkins, Marcel
5 Barnabee, John
6 Cruz, Ruben
8 Ivy, Doug
10 Markin, Daniel
15 Dillon, Alain
16 Saltzman, Andrew
17 Leibforth, Kyle
18 Schiavo, Dominick
19 Meyers, Talaave
20 Broadway, Chris
23 Hassan, Matt
30 Simental, Taylor
32 Dennis, Canmu
33 Bevilacqua, Jordan
34 Walkington, Drew
37 Dacanay, Darius
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
46 Palmer, Brian
55 Leibforth, Matt
80 Bates, Zach
85 Hawkins, Marcquel
86 Soderlund, Mike
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
95 Gieseking, John
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Jonny Brewster
3 T.j. Trepanier
6 Randy Ratajczyk
7 Aaron Morris
7E Jeff Eder
8 Kevin Pikunas
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Christian Grantham
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
22 Zac Pallissard
24 Bill Thompson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
30 Shane Covington
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
34 Steve Haddon
35 Larry Watkins
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
47 Tyler O'Brien
53 Max Machurick
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
87 Devon Wells
92 David Gahgan
94 DeMarco Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jefferey
4 Burton, Anthony
7 Mowatt, Austin
9 Akerson, Willie
11 Sullivan Tyler
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Christopher
14 Butz, Joseph
21 Delvalle, Charles
22 Porter, Cicero
24 White, Eric
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
28 Lorman, Bryan
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
35 Anderson, Jeff
36 Fuentes, Jose
38 Fuentes, Charlie
39 Burkart, Joseph
40 Dettlinger, Bennett
41 Valenzuela, Jacob
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Brusky, Tyler
47 Boswell, Ryan
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Grote, Devin
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
54 Gapsch, Drew
56 Dull, Brendon
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, Alex
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joseph
63 Corrigan, Hunter
64 Pistorious, Kenneth
65 Youkhanna, Peter
67 Curl, Zachary
68 Guevara, Jose
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, Patrick
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, Michael
93 Cekay, Robert
94 Drain, Greg
98 Brown, Paul
99 Mullen, Christopher
Uni. Player
1B Brannen, Thomas
2S Sutter, Mike
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
3C Cain, Devin
4T Theodorou, Nikko
4J Jadrich, Dan
4 Beazley,Trevor
4A Anderson, Brady
4K Kucharski, Dan
5W Wachholz, Brandon
5D Dezil, John
5 Charles, DiDi
6F Fischer, T.J.
6B Booth, Danny
7M Ozoh, Michael
9A Anderson, Giovanni
12 Reeves Jr., Jack
13 Otto, Nate
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
23 Sinclair, James
28 Griffin, Taurus
31 Miller, Andrew
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
46 James, Zach
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
64 Roney, David
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
73 Deal,Grant
74 Csongradi, Chris
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
79 Sanders,Reno
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
84 Perkins, Xavier
85 Wright, Jamahl
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
91 Kusters,Mike
93 Fernandez, Mike
99 Allen, Terrance
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.