Defiance vs. Earlham at Richmond, IN
9/29/2012 at 2:00 PM
Defiance
34
Earlham
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Defiance (2-3, 2-1) 7 6 7 14 34
Earlham (0-5, 0-3) 0 3 0 7 10
Richmond, IN | Beane Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Earlham
Uni. Player
1C Josh Slayton
1A Rayon Calloway
1D Torrence Smith
2 Leroy Cheatham
3 Bria Mircovich
3A Matt Forry
3C Blaine McGowan
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
15 Bryan Weaver
21 Wayne Kelly
25 Chris King
26 Jorr Matherson
30 Todd Roberts
33 Drew Feldhaus
36 Terran Plummer
42 Trevon Burrell
48 Aaron Sanders
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
83 Sam Mason
86 Spenc Saunders
Uni. Player
2 Domin Peterson
3 Marcus Coby
4 Ryan Acosta
6 Richa Martinez
7 Alonzo Toscano
8 Dakota McElley
9 Travis Smith
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 Greg Valentin
13 Levi Simpson
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
18 Alonzo Genelin
1 Kaleb Lingg
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Jaysn Murphy
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
52 Tyler Lawrence
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
64 Kyle Wagner
65 W Treminio
68 Stephen Morris
85 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Andy Cain
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Earlham
Uni. Player
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5A Lopez, Zachary
5 Harris, Pierre
9A Sealey, Brad
11 Doran, Andre
14 Garces, Mo
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
18 Choice, Aaron
19 Perez, Vinny
20 Jefferson, Jarr
22 Smith, Aaron
24 Sierra, Tony
27 Polverine, Vinn
28 Harvey, Kacey
29 Duboise, Sergio
31 EstesMonahan, S
32 Nance, Dee
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
49 Strickland, Eri
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
58 Day, Jon
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
66 Wilson, Kyle
69 McIntee, Jack
70 Hall, Aaron
71 Cohen, Chase
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
79 Vetter, Lance
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
84 Wagner, Calab
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
95 Napier, Cam
96 Engelhardt, Ric
97 Evans, Seth
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Uni. Player
5 Edouassaint, John
21 Jolly, Adam
31 Lozada-Yanez, Joel
34 Hammond, Corey
40 Wallace, Nathan
48 Goodwin, Logan
51 Bryant, Kevin
54 Endicott, Bob
70 Foster, Zane
75 Dooley, Gabriel
79 Beeler, Robert
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos