Fitchburg State vs. Coast Guard at New London, CT
9/29/2012 at 1:30 pm
Fitchburg State
0
Coast Guard
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Coast Guard (2-2) 10 0 28 21 59
New London, CT | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Coast Guard
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
6 Jean Medard
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
11 Christian Lopez
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Eric Anastasio
21 Jermaine Patterson
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
26 Tyrie Osby
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
29 Malik Daniel
30 Darren Williams
32 Luis Feliz
33 Tyler Greathead
37 Tyler Pachecco
38 James Mullin
41 Eric Myles
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Jim Caporale
46 Jacob Denning
48 Geno Gasbarro
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
62 Zach Kane
65 Brendan Coan
66 Gustavo Batista
67 Ben Davis
69 Vincent Antonucci
71 James Veradt
72 Walter Kusmirek
73 Dan Della-Giustina
76 Jeffrey Balbi
78 Shane McCuen
81 Corey Grant
82 Alexander Morse
91 Jesus Moore
92 Pedro Camilo
12 Talib Barksdale
99 Tony Louis
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
7 Joel Wyman
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
16 Aaron Corn
17 Jon Resch
18 N. Frederickson
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
22 Ethan Baisden
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Montelh
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
33 James Rizzo
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
38 Mike Clancy
39 Nate Turner
40 Mark Behne
41 J. Manganiello
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
46 Cory Sonnega
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
50 Jed Daleiden
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 K. Mohammad
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
61 Eddie Flores
63 Jacob Bibb
66 Hunter Holt
69 K. Postiglione
75 Ben Strong
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
83 Todd Stephens
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
99 Blake Bonifas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Coast Guard
Uni. Player
10 Diaz
13 Pearson
20 Titus
24 Paternoster
31 Easter
35 Sasso
36 Salmonson
39 Kulka
40 Forest
45 Clark
63 Logsdon
64 Cash
83 Brooks
85 Chavez
86 Neal
87 Ward
89 Wheeler
90 Arias
93 Capuano
Uni. Player
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
10 Dan Sabourin
14 Troy Nunes
15 Blake Thompson
23 Eli Maurer
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
34 Tyler Hames
37 Nick Phillips
42 Ed Lazowski
49 F. Higgins
71 Tyler Wright
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
84 J.A. Ceruti
87 Carter Provost
94 Ross Markham
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos