UMass Dartmouth vs. MIT at Cambridge, Mass.
9/29/2012 at 12:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth
27
MIT
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mass-Dartmouth (1-4) 7 20 0 0 27
MIT (2-2) 0 14 0 14 28
Cambridge, Mass. | Steinbrenner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mass-Dartmouth MIT
Uni. Player
2 Art Azatyants
3 O'Brian McHayle
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
7 Patrick Orlando
8 Mike Rodriguez
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
14 Abiola Aborishade
15 Will McNamara
16 William Cotter
17 Joseph Martin
18 Liam Cosgrove
21 Edgar Osols
22 Shaquille Brummitt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Cody Merritt
25 Sam Bullock
26 William Bizcaino
30 Darryl Jennings
31 B. Jalbert Sullivan
32 Kelvin Severino
33 Larry Gregory
34 Joune Fraser
39 Michael Okaka
40 Michael Waters
41 Chris Copeland
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
45 Jordan Owen
49 Nick Brett
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
60 William Cardello
64 Nick Manganello
67 Jeff Cheng
71 Jake Walsh
76 Ian Gow
77 Anthony Holloway
79 Maurizio Aguirre
81 Kiki Louis
94 Derrick St.hill
97 Mike Bird
98 Kevin Roche
Uni. Player
3 Harry Rein
5 Alexander Chumbley
6 Ray Tilden
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Aaron Fittery
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
25 Grant Gunnison
28 Joseph Campion
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
43 Kamil Mafoud
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
49 Russell Spivak
50 S. Fischer
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
62 Matthew Hildner
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 John Halloran
71 Evan Tencer
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
82 Max Powers
84 Ben Montgomery
85 Karson Ota
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mass-Dartmouth MIT
Uni. Player
1 Bryant Joseph
9 Phil Vieira
12 Mario Rigali
13 Romari Berneche
19 Kevin Herbert
20 Anthony LaRose
28 Brett Croteau
35 Giovanni Ortiz
36 Anthony Lopez
37 Cy Lewis-Graves
38 Brendan Smith
42 Mat Stockbarger
46 Mike Gillan
48 Jared Roulier
50 Hunter Black
53 Ryan Staunton
56 Matt Rubino
57 Joe Monsini
58 Nick Costa
59 Taylor Smith
61 Robert Ponte
66 Joe Bertucci
68 Nick Martini
73 Bry Onyechefule
74 James Aloisio
75 Justin Chartier
78 Anthony Frometa
82 A.J. Hoose
83 Jason Ferri
84 Evan McCarrick
85 Ryan Clifford
86 Steven Taroey
87 Nico Irano
88 Evan Puopolo
90 Anth Ehikhamhen
92 Lex Deegan
95 Donte Davis
96 Franz Moesinger
99 Ben Mitsmenn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 P. Marmolejo
4 John Wenzel
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
21 Ike Enwere
22 Tye Ellis
24 David Hou
26 Jose Smith
30 C. Dessonville
41 A. Wallentin
47 Richard Yoon
53 D. Battaglia
55 Luther Banner
60 V. Kindfuller
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
68 Lawrence Chan
74 Brian Copeland
75 Laith Maswadeh
76 Joe Cunningham
79 Geoffrey Hegg
80 David Gilchrist
83 Kevin Clayton
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos