Anna Maria vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
9/29/2012 at 12:00 pm
Anna Maria
24
Gallaudet
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-3, 0-1) 0 3 0 21 24
Gallaudet (3-1, 1-0) 7 28 14 3 52
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
6 David Green
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
17 Mike Kennedy
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
29 Matthew Charves
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
46 Kevin Rivera
47 Victor Sambola
50 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
62 Daniel Woods
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
85 William Ricard
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
92 Edmund Gregan
94 Jonathan Zapata
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Denton Mallas
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Vianney Boum Yamb
6 AJ McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Tobias Canterbury
12 Jonathan Ford
13 Mike Hantge
14 Ben Coleman
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
18 JJ Rogers
21 Braxton Baker
22 Silvio Dicristo
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
29 Jermainuel Warren
32 Josh Hanna
33 Josh Beringer
35 Angelo Leccese
36 Nate Holmes
37 Miguel Paniagua
40 Nico Santiago
42 Robert Ofiu
45 Dakota Dir
46 Nick Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
51 Albert Blake
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
54 Dolan Edney
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
64 Derrick Wakefield
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
71 Cesar Torres
72 Dustin Catt
75 Jecolby Lewis
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Gallaudet
Uni. Player
9 Julio Valentin
13 Jean Batista
16 Samuel Hickey
18 William Earl
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
28 N Goncalo
30 Tahj Rudolph
38 Taren Collier
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
48 Casey Goguen
51 Rashaun Ventura
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
60 T Whittemore
61 Juan Palacio
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
81 David Meuse
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
87 William Ricard
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
93 Lyle Durant
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
Uni. Player
19 Colin Larkins
10 Ken Montanez
41 Joshua Metellus
43 Keven Castillo
48 Lorenzo Burrow
50 Justin Wiener
55 Tyler Snider
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
82 Michael Stamper
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos