Occidental College vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/29/2012 at 7:05 pm
Occidental
7
Redlands
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Occidental (0-3, 0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Redlands (1-2, 1-0) 14 21 14 0 49
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Occidental Redlands
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
9 Nicholas McHugh
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Adam Goltche
12 Alexander Fitzhugh
13 Adam Gutierrez
15 Malo Malos
16 Devin Chapman
17 Garrett Van
18 Matthew Tuckness
19 Samuel Stekol
20 Jordan Lance
21 Teran Mawhinney
22 Shay Mueller
29 Eric Kazangian
30 Malcol Malcolm
32 Matt Matulaitis
33 Tommy Kim
34 Austin Cheadle
36 Nicholas Mungia
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Nathan Miranda
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
48 Grant Arnold
50 Jon Sarris
51 Parker Ainsworth
52 Joe Barbosa
53 Aaron Jones
64 Andrew Clarey
66 Dalto Dalton
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
73 Cody Long
76 David Hernandez
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
1Q James Ramirez
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
7Q Andre Ramirez
8 Curtis Tanquary
9 Derek deVera
10 Justin Butler
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
15 Will King
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
26 Zach Bowers
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
37 Anthony Stephens
38 David Woolbert
39 Stephen Reyes
40 Michael Tootle
42 Caleb Lenard
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
58 Clayton Dobbs
59 Miles Tillman
60 Michael Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Peter Kinney
64 Emanuel Terzoli
65 Daniel Kane
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
72 Dylan Wood
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
80 Peter Adams
81 Dion Windom
82 Stephen Rodriguez
83 David Nwagbara
84 Tanner Berry
85 Kyle Brown
86 Daryl Andersen
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
90 Zack Andrews
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
93 Adonis Downey
94 Josh Tierney
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Occidental Redlands
Uni. Player
14 Tom Stivers
23 James Thompson
24 Jordan Whaley
27 Travis Wilson
31 Kas Kase
4 William Reeves
37 Angus McDonald
46 Ross Fiegener
54 Chance Nester
55 Rocky Maldonado
56 Dexter Kodat
58 Zach Heerwagen
60 Adam Rose
83 Kaleb Mitchell
84 Benjamin Kamerin
86 Kevi Kevin
6 Jay Barrow
Uni. Player
6Q Alex Bridgford
4Q Taylor Moore
4 Bobby Brown
3 Mark Richardson II
2Q Steven Herber
5Q Marro Lee
16 Tyler Meglan
0 Peter Lyons
41 Trevor Manly
49 Trevor Glaser
50 Cody Warning
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
55 Jack Rulon
77 Ross Barlow
3Q Sam Angelo
87 Tyler Bassler
96 Brandon Rominger
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats