Norwich University vs. Mount Ida College at Newton, Mass.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Norwich
32
Mount Ida
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (3-1) 12 13 0 7 32
Mount Ida (3-1) 0 15 7 14 36
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
12 Brendan Carroll
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Al Georgio
26 Nate Fortezzo
28 Scott Knoll
29 Dane Pallotto
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
39 Mike Cavanaugh
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
96 Matt Simonelli
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
15 Chandler McCoy
19 D. Williams
20 Jean Beaubrun
23 Azim Carter
32 C. Claiborne
35 Chris McNally
36 Trevor Terrell
39 K. Smithson
44 D. Spaulding
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
57 Pat Keegan
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
83 Mike Babich
87 Taylor Ekstrom
88 Kenny Jean
89 Micahla Bowe
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1H Arico
1I Dart
1J Ouellette
2B DiResta
2D Roberts
3D Gondella
3J Festa
4E Murling
5 Soule
5B Cronin
5C Afsarmanesh
5I Girard
6C LaBelle
7 Woodward
9B Grant
9 Gladden
9F Malcom
10 Flaherty
11 Webber
13 Elwell
17 Cole
18 Pryzbocki
20 Rausseo
22 Ruby
23 Schebell
24 Watson
25 Eurich
27 Bailey
30 Rubinic
32 Lefevre
34 Keville
35 Costin
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
38 Murray
40 Nye
41 Hungerford-Doe
43 Teodoro
45 Lindell
47 Lovett
48 Ortoli
49 Harrington
50 Cejka
51 Labell
55 Wynot
56 Kroll
57 Aurelia
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
60 Smith
61 Finnesy
62 Barnes
63 Posik
64 Pownall
65 Hudson
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
68 Killinger
69 Funesti
70 Short
71 Geronaitis
72 Young
73 Dunne
76 Nau
79 Regan
80 Heavey
84 Mulcahy
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
88 George
91 Hill
92 Washburn
95 Hermanson
97 Devlin
98 Delicatta
99 Woods
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Ziaire Prevard
14 Robert Key
16 Cody Platt
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
22 Zach March
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 C. Williams
37 Jesse Blakely
38 D. Nicholson
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
42 Dane Finis
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Mike Green
50 J. Richardson
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
63 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Kyle Voss
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
80 Jamal Leary
81 Malcolm Brown
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
90 R.J. Zbikowski
92 Brian Crosby
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
96 Rudolph Lewis
97 John Riker
98 James Barclay
99 Nick Carr
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading