St. Norbert College vs. Cornell College at Mount Vernon, Iowa
10/6/2012 at 2:05 pm
St. Norbert
20
Cornell
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (4-2) 3 7 10 0 20
Cornell (2-3) 0 7 0 9 16
Mount Vernon, Iowa | Ash Park
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Cornell
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
37 Jacob Dault
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
44 Brad Boockmeier
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
57 Quinn Machain
59 Matt Doherty
61 Alex Gerbers
64 Evan Broyles
66 Brad Wire
69 Jacob Bunk
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Joe Conti
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Keith Graham
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
12 Kyle Stennes
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Kenny Smith
17 Ra'Shad Green
18 James Scully
19 Richard Burleson
20 Alex Latow
21 D.j. Hall
22 Nick Brautigam
25 Nathan Norris
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
34 Spencer Shepherd
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
43 Aaron Jagdeosingh
44 Geoffrey Miller
45 Wolfgang Strovers
46 Aaron Welch
48 Greg Flynn
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
64 Tj Gray
71 Parker Kenyon
77 Derek Therrien
84 Michael Reed
98 Nalik Davis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Cornell
Uni. Player
1T Cary Thomas
1K Cody Kirchman
1P David Prosper
2E Corderro Earls
2C Brandon Carter
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
3O Peter Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
4R Jack Roets
4M Gage McGeough
4W Matt Wanezek
4F Devon Fuller
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
5 Justin Johnson
6 Austyn Whitlatch
6P Randall Prost
7N Gregg Neuburg
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
9D Austin Diedrich
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
21 Anthony Ferraris
22 Zach Broberg
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Tyler Lees
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
52 Aaron Strodthoff
58 James Peachey
60 Jordan Jones
62 Tony Altmann
63 Pat Gradus
65 Matt Johnston
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
13 Bryce Lightner
23 Andrew Trott
24 Hayden Howard
26 Lawrence Alequin
31 Austin Brown
32 Ethan Thompson
33 Kody Karjala
37 Brandon Davis
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Josh Weidner
42 John Podmeyer
47 Drew Campbell
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Chase McAdams
51 Jeremy Sabitt
52 Sean Langan
54 Nathanael Revoredo
59 Bailey Donovan
61 John Bray
63 Ryan Sweeney
65 Lee Gaveras
70 Colton Kelly
72 Brett Lawson
81 Chris Lopez
82 Charlie Egan
86 Tyler Machal
87 Lane Zahourek
90 Miguel Orasma
96 Sebastian Howell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading