Loras vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Loras
7
Coe
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Loras (2-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Coe (5-0) 28 28 3 10 69
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
PARTICIPANTS
Loras Coe
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Javan Aimable
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
8 Nate Even
9 Jasper Henderson
10 Sean Brennan
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
17 Devan Kennedy
18 Nick Nunley
22 Erich Awender
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
31 Brandon Ronan
32 Bryan Beutel
33 Tyler Wilker
34 Jp Awe
38 Tucker Brady
40 Collin Curry
41 Jeff Fredricks
44 Ryan Baez
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
50 Sam Ross
52 Skylar Purifoy
56 Patrick Wiedow
58 Reid Mahoney
62 Andrew McFadden
63 Will Tumberger
66 Mike Wuertzer
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
72 Chris Fabian
74 Daniel Murray
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Cole Smith
92 Aaron Strong
93 Rob Anderson
97 Dan Badovinac
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Davin Roach
1A Josh Rekers
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
7 Tyler Sylvester
7A Elijah Phillips
8 Jared McNutt
9 Mark Atwater
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
13 Bryan Stanford
15 Justin Snorton
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
18 Jacob Workman
19 Matt Barnd
20 Brad Siebel
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
24 Demetreus Johnson
25 Kris Schult
26 Mitch Fahnlander
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
38 Alex Herink
40 Gaetano Tarantino
41 Ryne Schrock
42 Si Eiklenborg
43 Blake Miller
44 Logan Keehner
46 Zach West
47 Dustin Elsbury
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
53 Justin Jagodinsky
55 Matt Schmitz
57 Tim Ahline
58 Ryan Crabel
59 Nate Neuhaus
61 Alex Deeds
62 Jose Renteria
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
69 Lathan Bass
70 Jacob Deaton
72 Daniel Yunek
74 Matt Ockenfels
76 Mike Schneidermann
77 Bryce Miller
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
81 Dan Kopp
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
86 Matt Faas
88 Nicholas Lenstra
89 Kris Hopkins
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
99 Frank Weymiller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Loras Coe
Uni. Player
5A Raul Santana
6A Nick Stanfel
7 Matt Kass
7A Nick Quinlan
8A Zac Scriver
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
19 Hasani Morrow
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
3A Dan Vatch
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
2A Gabe Stackhouse
29 Ben Savory
30 Tyler Floros
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
42 Ryan Steckel
43 Mitch Powers
4A Zach Munro
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
49 Chris Loeffl
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
57 Mike McCullough
59 Jack O'Brien
64 Chris Sullivan
65 Carson Smith
69 David Roche
70 Mike Lowry
73 Brendan Rosner
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
81 Zach Gogel
84 Jordan Pontius
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
89 Eric Page
90 Eric Truesdale
91 Carlos Graham
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
Uni. Player
2B Bryce Alberts
2F Brian Behrens
3D Jace Roberts
3F Evan Bolt
3Z Clayton Zimmerman
3A Zach Doermann
3C Ben Perez
4F Jake McDonald
4A Garrette Williams
4Z Kurtis Miller
2Z Dillon Daniel
2A Colton Storla
1B Giscard Philizaire
22 Josh Rekers
23 Jake Osborn
28 Travis Cullen
29 Jordan Barnes
30 Colin Ferring
32 Dylan Pajak
36 Maxwell Faulkner
37 Josh Loya
49 Michael Jeschke
54 Austin Ciesielski
56 Eric Soat
63 Clayton Kincart
71 Zach Rahnavardi
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
82 Kevin Martinez
91 James Weeks
96 Clayton Heick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading