Geneva vs. Bethany at Bethany, W.Va.
10/6/2012 at 2 p.m.
Geneva
36
Bethany
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Geneva (1-4) 14 7 0 15 0 36
Bethany (1-4) 7 9 6 14 6 42
Bethany, W.Va. | Bison Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Bethany
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
2 Josh Guiser
3 Jordan Curry
4 Jamil Gilbert
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Corey O'Patchen
7A Jake Delmonico
7B Lemuel Fuller
8 Matt Royale
9A Ryan Fronius
10 Zachary Taylor
10 Zachary Taylor
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
15 Montias Jackson
16 R. Colavecchia
17 B. Visingardi
18 Vince Larson
19 Kevin Miranda
20 Jon Bushmire
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
25 Kody Oliver
26 Dylan Jones
28 Dom Saragusa
31 Ed Schuster
32 Evan Schneider
40 Mike Lontakos
42 Brett Hutira
45 Scott Erb
46 John Onufer
47 Tucker Nuetzel
49 Darren Tryon
53 Brandon Martin
55 Nick Goforth
58 Tyler French
59 Andrew Klein
61 Nathan Fisher
65 Chris Hustleton
70 Zach Kennedy
74 Gary Suarez
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
84 Joe Hlebiczki
86 James Yount
87 Kyle Exline
92 Mike Gardner
94 John Antonishen
98 Brett Alberti
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Matt Grimard
3 Michael Howcott
4 Eric Blinn
5 Demetrius Wellington
6 Tremayne Ford
7 Chris Collins
8 Ed Holmes
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
12 Brooks Kursey
15 Chris Burg
16 Anthony Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
18 Johnathan Foster
19 Zach Gordon
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Phil Acrie
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
28 Brandon Hill
29 Dion Williams
35 Gage Lotozo
38 Tyler Vincent
40 Lou Becze
43 Tyrell Scott
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
57 Nick Greer
63 Nick Gore
71 Doug Murray
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
87 Fletcher Coffman
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
95 Greg Roberson
96 Ethan Barnes
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Bethany
Uni. Player
9B Devin McDonald
12 C. Cannaday
21 Ryan Smith
23 John Newton
30 Ben Wyman
33 Tom Calhoon
34 Justin Giar
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
41 Ethan Crider
43 Brent Hartwick
44 Aryn Strickland
48 Jeff Gillis
56 David Brown
60 Tanner Weekley
62 Josh Schneider
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Greg McGrail
66 Bobby Atkins
67 Mike Underwood
68 Jacob Conard
69 Josh Bird
71 Josh Nilius
73 Mark Lambie
76 Rob Wadsworth
79 John Morrison
80 Mike Swart
81 Matt Naylor
82 Sheyallen Herd
83 Joe Hazen
85 Matt Lopes
88 Bernie Schrage
89 Eric Montgomery
91 Alonzo Mable
93 Matt McHugh
95 Josiah Hannen
96 DJ Fink
97 Ian Isaac
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Joyce
2D Mike Adams
3Q Lincon Reyes
4F Evan Hamilton
6Q Kyle Pytlak
9 Kenny Brown
13 Shawn Ball
14 Jake Riddell
22 Raymear Pinchom
27 Corey Vandergrift
30 Shamir Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
32 Dylan Stewart
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
37 T.J. Graham
39 Larenzo Williams
41 Mason Tortorice
44 Dominique Northcutt
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 Larry Kpadehyea
52 Tim Walters
54 Terrel Carter
56 Tyler Babinchok
58 Keith Brown
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
66 Eric Campbell
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
72 Beau Bertus
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
77 Ryan Epps
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Domonic Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 Reggie Henderson
88 Terrance Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
91 Zach Burton
94 Michael Ainsworth
97 Phillip White
98 Randy Bush
99 Jacquel Igles
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading