Macalester College vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Macalester
20
Carleton
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (3-2) 3 7 10 0 20
Carleton (3-2) 7 14 0 0 21
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Macalester Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
7 Tim Neuman
9 Nate Dwyer
10 Paul Schubring
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Scott Foltz
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
31 Jared Pawelk
33 Levi Brown
36 Michael Darrow
37 Brandon Murphy
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
51 Ryan Fleming
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
63 Jason Schrad
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
73 Adam McCullough
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
77 Jeff Theismann
83 Ben Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
95 Cole Callahan
97 Jacob Lueck
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
20 Jordan Butler
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
24 Reilly Hauptman
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
74 Cole Rystedt
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Macalester Carleton
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
8 Arrizon
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Block
19 Jack Johnson
32 Stowell
34 Chester
35 Allison
39 Stegall
40 Markey
41 Kaul
42 Sell
44 Seonbuchner
46 Sia
48 Reedy
49 LaFoy
53 Ward
54 Verkuilen
56 Blanchard
65 Yee
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
78 Kania
80 H. Johnson
81 Walker
88 Cox
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
99 Hauser
Uni. Player
2 Alexander Polk
5 Josh Estes
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
27 Preston Carlisl
31 John Bouz
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
57 Jens Lillehei
73 Danny O'Neil
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading