Pacific (OR) vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Pacific
62
Puget Sound
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific (2-3, 1-1) 10 28 10 14 62
Puget Sound (0-5, 0-2) 7 0 0 14 21
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1K Nathan Suyematsu
1 Villareal-Gome Villareal-Gomez
2E Gunther Schultze
2C Josh Paiement
2F Nick O'Donnell
2 P.j. Minaya
2D Lamar Williams
2A Barretto Bronson
2B Caleb Gottschalk
3 Josh Brinkworth
8D Dominique Donaghy
3T Taylor Hickson
3B Sam Gesicki
4 Jakob Lawrence
5 Shane Feuerbach
5T Christopher Torres
5C Taylor Mack
6 Joey Michael
1D Jon Dober
8 Brandon Harms
11 Kasey Dukes
12 Warner Shaw
13 Chris Santiago
14 Siddle-Mitchel Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
16 Cade Schultz
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
19 Nathan Selby
21 Caleb Roher
22 Gabe Ramirez
23 Andy Harris
24 Kamu Morita
2X Austin Alvarez
26 Ronnie De Guzman
28 Kelson Kawai
30 Adam Armstong
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kerschner
34 Chase Rogers
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
42 Jack Perez
43 Hunter Dassonville
44 Landon Weimar
45 Alex Willeford
46 Brandon Hand
47 Tim Hastie
48 Scotty Cooper
50 Nick Reynolds
51 Justin Revilla
52 Devin Lagorio
53 Zach Willits
54 Sean Bangs
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
61 Alex Pate
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
66 James Peckham
68 Tim Claussen
70 Sean Dalton
74 Justin Fa'Agau
75 Chrystian Johnson
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
78 Kevin Dopps
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
82 Tyler Stewart
83 Aaron Koford
84 Jason Smith
85 Kyle Merriam
86 Taylor Schad
87 Will Marchbanks
88 Cameron Pumphrey
89 Blake Anthony
91 Eddie Carrillo
94 Caleb Wistock
95 Miles Durant
99 Irae Hosea
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
2 Ross Zuhl
6 Joe Cerne
7S Connor Savage
8M Kevin Miller
8 Nasser Kyobe
9 Adam Kniffin
10 Brent Auyong
11 Thiesen Chang
12 Nick Nestingen
13 James Korn
14 William Opitz
15 Matt Gilbert
17 Ross MacAusland
21 Galen Arakawa
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Shawn Poole
26 Sean Reilly
27 Dan Nakamura
30 Jacob Lawson
31 Trevor Horn
32 Conor Johnston
33 Edward Lilly
34 Austin Wagner
35 Anthony Gittens
37 Max Mirande
38 Frank Muzio
39 Lance Sakai
40 Cameron Braithwaite
41 Ryan Guzman
43 Evan Carpenter
45 Kristoff Schroeder
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Nick Murray
51 Chris Beaulaurier
54 Mike Raub
59 Daniel DeRosa
63 Stuart Haslam
65 John Whitinger
70 Clarence Baber
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
77 Misha Gordon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Myles McDonald
88 Jeff Walton
92 Conner O'Malley
94 Sawyer Petre
96 Josh Sonico
99 Doug Owusu
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1X Santiago, Chris
2G De Guzman
2S Tanabe, Shayne
3H Holscher, Lee
3E England, Hayden
8B Azevedo, Heron
8P Perea-Schaefer
8A Marzband
8K Gilmore, Tyler
9 Kamealoha
10 Campbell, T.C.
20 Kodama, Trey
29 Fukumoto
35 Flory, Gabe
39 Rocha, Steel
41 Danchev, Petr
49 Aano, Landon
55 Manning, Jayson
60 Tucker, Zach
62 Porche, Zak
64 Hannibal
72 Peterson, Kevin
73 Sattelmeier
90 Krause, Zach
93 Jo, Kevin
Uni. Player
2B Bell, Peter
5 Marter, Micah
7 Foley, Braden
9B Breaux, Chandle
16 Lipkin, Spencer
18 Furr, Anthony
19 Manibusen, A
20 Perkovich, Jere
23 Uesato, Evan
28 Schmidt, Frank
29 Knight, Erik
36 Park, Kupuno
42 Robles, Zal
44 Maio, Micah
49 Honda, Jared
52 Ong, Matthew
56 Cowan, Zac
57 Gazzoli, Thomas
58 Leinwohl, Morg
60 Stobo, Remingto
62 Gannicott, Evan
66 Bulak, Arda
67 Schimmels, I
68 Granow, Noah
71 Doss, Andrew
80 Zier, Jacob
82 Cuyle, Gerard
84 Hurst, Jackson
89 Brush, Justin
90 Habryle, Mitch
91 Garton, Reilyn
93 West, Everett
95 Soria, Carlos
98 Nordstrom, Andy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos