Salve Regina vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
10/6/2012 at 12:00 pm
Salve Regina
57
Mass-Dartmouth
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (6-0, 3-0) 7 22 14 14 57
Mass-Dartmouth (1-5, 1-2) 12 6 3 0 21
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Salve Regina 1 15:00 2:01 SRU33 6 35 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 12:59 1:37 UMD43 5 57 TD
Salve Regina 1 11:22 2:28 SRU33 7 13 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 08:54 2:40 UMD20 6 -6 FUMB
Salve Regina 1 06:14 0:00 UMD14 0 0 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 1 06:14 0:42 UMD36 3 7 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 05:32 0:09 SRU27 1 0 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 1 05:23 1:05 SRU27 3 -15 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 04:18 0:34 SRU01 2 -1 SAF
Mass-Dartmouth 1 03:44 2:33 UMD38 6 47 FG
Salve Regina 1 01:11 3:24 SRU22 8 16 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 12:47 0:13 UMD20 1 80 TD
Salve Regina 2 12:34 2:05 SRU25 6 75 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 10:29 1:47 UMD37 5 8 FUMB
Salve Regina 2 08:42 0:47 UMD45 3 45 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 07:55 0:56 UMD25 3 1 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 06:59 2:50 SRU29 7 63 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 04:09 1:50 UMD01 3 2 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 02:19 0:00 UMD00 0 0 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 02:07 0:00 UMD00 0 0 SAF
Salve Regina 2 02:07 1:52 UMD47 5 44 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 00:00 0:00 UMD32 0 61 FUMB
Salve Regina 2 00:15 0:15 SRU07 1 -1 HALF
Mass-Dartmouth 3 15:00 4:50 UMD22 8 23 PUNT
Salve Regina 3 10:10 0:46 SRU20 2 3 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 3 09:24 1:32 SRU23 4 5 FG
Salve Regina 3 07:52 3:00 SRU25 6 4 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 04:52 1:27 UMD19 4 8 FUMB
Salve Regina 3 03:25 0:00 UMD27 0 0 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 3 03:25 0:26 UMD19 3 0 INT
Salve Regina 3 02:59 0:44 UMD25 2 25 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 3 02:15 2:52 UMD31 6 12 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 14:23 0:08 SRU19 1 1 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 4 14:15 1:49 SRU20 4 8 DOWNS
Salve Regina 4 12:26 3:36 SRU12 9 88 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 4 08:50 1:29 SRU49 3 2 INT
Salve Regina 4 07:21 0:00 UMD00 0 0 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 4 07:21 1:42 UMD25 3 2 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 05:39 1:19 SRU47 5 23 DOWNS
Mass-Dartmouth 4 04:20 1:29 UMD30 4 17 FUMB
Salve Regina 4 02:51 2:39 UMD47 3 -4 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 00:12 0:12 UMD27 1 11 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos