Salve Regina vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
10/6/2012 at 12:00 pm
Salve Regina
57
Mass-Dartmouth
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (6-0, 3-0) 7 22 14 14 57
Mass-Dartmouth (1-5, 1-2) 12 6 3 0 21
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1 Maxwell Shubert
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
4 Gregory Sweeney
5 Steven Wilken
6 Anthony Hannon
7 Matthew Traynor
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
11 Bryan Gaschke
12 Jeff Avery
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
16 Nick Habosian
17 Jiyon Ruffin
18 Joshua Burnett
19 Michael Kane
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Matt Petersen
22 Kenneth Woods
24 Frank Musco
25 Xavier Peralta
26 Vonerice Murphy
27 Richard Burke
30 Jackie Hurley
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
33 Lukas Oczkowski
34 Mat Lena
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Danny Ives
37 Ryan Kelly
39 Jared Haddock
40 Kenneth McKenna
41 Troy Zaffino
42 Troy Smith
45 Christian Clark
47 Kyle Henrick
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
55 Luke Gambale
56 Hayden Stanton
48 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
69 Stephen Tomaselli
70 Dakota Cowell
71 Matthew Keyzer
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
77 Ken Okwuosa
80 Jason Piontkowski
81 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
82 Zakary Rodriguez
83 Alex Hulme
84 Paul Ciaravino
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
88 Nick Hristis
89 Brad Kelly
90 Brendan Deasy
91 Carey Fifer
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
98 Matt Gingras
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Bryant Joseph
3 O'Brian McHayle
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
8 Mike Rodriguez
9 Phil Vieira
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
12 Mario Rigali
13 Romario Berneche
14 Abiola Aborishade
15 Will McNamara
16 William Cotter
18 Liam Cosgrove
21 Edgar Osols
22 Shaquille Brummitt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Cody Merritt
25 Sam Bullock
26 William Bizcaino
28 Brett Croteau
32 Kelvin Severino
33 Larry Gregory
34 Joune Fraser
39 Michael Okaka
40 Michael Waters
42 Matt Stockbarger
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
45 Jordan Owen
49 Nick Brett
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
56 Matt Rubino
60 William Cardello
64 Nick Manganello
67 Jeff Cheng
71 Jake Walsh
77 Anthony Holloway
81 Kiki Louis
82 A.j. Hoose
84 Evan McCarrick
86 Steven Tarpey
87 Nico Irano
90 Anthony Ehikhamhen
95 Donte Davis
97 Mike Bird
98 Kevin Roche
99 Ben Mitsmenn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
10 Richie Edwards
14 Mitch Graziano
23 John Palermo
28 Garfield Douglas
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
38 Kyle Hein
44 Erik Klein
48 Devaughn Holliday
52 Dan Parks
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Michael McNamara
59 Shane Dempsey
60 Kevin McGill
61 John Wukovits
67 Robert Pruyn
75 John Bebow
78 Trevor Degre
79 B. Ostrander
86 Michael Mahoney
92 Alex Leddy
93 Andrew Leddy
94 John Gaffney
95 Dequan Siggers
Uni. Player
2 Art Azatyants
7 Patrick Orlando
17 Joseph Martin
19 Kevin Herbert
20 Anthony LaRose
30 Darryl Jennings
31 Bla Jalbert-Sullivan
35 Giovanni Ortiz
36 Anthony Lopez
37 Cyron Lewis-Graves
38 Brendan Smith
41 Chris Copeland
46 Mike Gillan
48 Jared Roulier
50 Hunter Black
53 Ryan Staunton
57 Joe Monsini
58 Nick Costa
59 Taylor Smith
61 Robert Ponte
66 Joe Bertucci
68 Nick Martini
73 Bryan Onyechefule
74 James Aloisio
75 Justin Chartier
76 Ian Gow
78 Anthony Frometa
79 Maurizio Aguirre
83 Jason Ferri
85 Ryan Clifford
88 Evan Puopolo
92 Lex Deegan
94 Derrick St.Hill
96 Franz Moesinger
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats