Adrian College vs. Alma College at Alma, Mich.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Adrian
27
Alma
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Adrian (4-1, 2-0) 0 10 3 14 27
Alma (1-5, 1-1) 3 0 0 0 3
Alma, Mich. | Bahlke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Adrian Alma
Uni. Player
1 Antoine Mason
1L Lavonnte Williams
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Jon Gieseler
5 Damon Brown
7 Juwan King
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Nate Cunningham
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
16 Taylor Copacia
17 Ben Victor
19 Mitch Gabriele
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Dae'Von Robinson
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
26 Chandler Brunson
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
31 Vincenzo Pentecost
33 Jake Beehler
37 Alex Krajniak
41 Eric Knoblock
42 Dem. Moorer-Saunders
43 Derek Shell
44 Derrick McAvoy
46 Matt Sullivan
54 Cameron Mitchell
56 Kalon Humphries
58 Terry Miller
59 Immanuel Davis
55 Gianpiero Comuzzi
63 Brad Smith
66 Kevin Kleine
67 Ged Guillaume
71 Kyle Miller
74 DeMarcus Martindale
75 John Rock
78 Nick Mighion
7H Nathan Hartline
81 Dustin Salliotte
8R Rashawn Ponder
85 D'Ante Thompson
87 Scott Byrne
90 Ronald Watson
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
97 Aaron Gray
98 Ben Klaver
99 Ben Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Lenneman
2 Nate Wade
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin McClelland
6 Terry Calagon
12 Robert Feeman
13 Jacob McCombie
15 Jack Pryde
16 Garret Cook
18 Jarrett Leister
23 Luke Kanine
25 Adam Nelson
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
33 Trevor Camanse
34 Matt Lewan
37 Tyler Bennett
42 Eric Strickler
44 Donald Morin
48 Riley Fisher
51 Frank Furnari
53 Sam Young
60 Zachary Roth
62 Austin Little
65 Blake Padget
67 Matt Scharlow
74 Eric Story
76 Adam Walsh
81 Nate Hudeck
82 Joey Jerisk
88 Tyler Watters
90 Austin Smith
97 Brett Mageli
99 Charlie Kempf
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Adrian Alma
Uni. Player
1A Nick Amador
1I Isaac Lyle
1W Clinton Wade
2D Damani Wallace
2B Brian Bush
3C Cody Lowe
4R Ray Hopson
6 Danny Cobb
7J Jordan Simon
7R Remington Burton
8A Archie Nolan
8G Garrett Barnes
9B Brad Baumgartner
15 John Carlin
18 Aaron Tenney
20 Keith Allen
23 Adrian Harris
28 Jacobe Stafford
30 Josh Delaney
36 Kendall Thompson
45 A.J. Gill
47 Sean O'Quinn
49 Andrew Cunningham
51 Colin Remtema
52 Shane Roelofs
53 Anthony Green
57 Shawne Lozano
70 Tim Monecla
76 Hunter Hurt
83 Daniel Michaud
86 Brandon Arduino
88 Tyler Bruce
89 Cody Seeley
91 Paul Kupke
95 Tommy First
Uni. Player
1D Brad Vannatter
1C Travis Dunn
1J M. Kolanowski
2E Josh Homrich
2D Rock Allen
3A Justin Thelen
3E A. Cappuccili
3B Garret McGovern
4H D. Gogolowski
5 Brent Luplow
5F A. Cappuccilli
6H Connor Edwards
7 Derek Talaga
8B Sean McDonald
8 John Chadwick
8D Chase Grulke
8J Jay Lingred
9H Allen Cuilla
9 Demond Dickens
10 Ricky Roth
11 Nicholas Woods
19 Blake Ordiway
20 Nathan Werner
21 Zack Andersen
22 Aaron Davis
24 Cory Herrmann
26 Jon Bricker
27 A. Westmoreland
28 Brandon Wegenke
29 F. Constant
32 Andrew Estrada
35 D. Washington
36 Gavin Smith
38 Bryan Wonski
39 D. St. Pierre
40 Shannon Geren
41 Q. Alexander
43 James Lyons
45 Andrew Pohl
46 Robert Gibson
47 Al Lesperance
49 Zach Floate
50 D. Gogolowski
52 Jarrod Lynch
54 Cody Vargo
55 Shane Hall
56 AJ Morey
57 Michael Romero
58 Mitch Wilkey
59 Trevor Willnow
61 Nick Goodman
63 Jacob Strait
64 Jaret Garner
66 Andrew Kenger
68 Allen Wardwell
69 Luke Condon
70 Andrew Ackerman
71 Joe Bongard
72 David Slusser
75 Travis Lasley
77 Adan Barajas
78 Sam Robb
79 William Germain
80 Alek Swiercz
83 Nick Nivison
84 Justin Gipfert
85 Erik Hines
86 Joe Prokes
87 Nicholas Mills
89 J Patterson
91 L Knickerbocker
92 Patrick Russell
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
95 D. Williams
96 Terrance Tyson
98 Rob Taylor
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.