Rhodes College vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Rhodes
27
Austin
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (3-2) 6 7 7 7 27
Austin (1-5) 3 3 7 0 13
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Ronald Booker
4 Theo Summers
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
12 Clay Adams
15 Tyler Perkins
16 Trey Butler
17 Lucas Stockhausen
18 Ernie Valente
19 Michael Schoeller
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
34 Hayes Stewart
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
53 Christian Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
55 Taylor Gardiner
58 R. Niedermair
68 Will Rikard
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
94 Clayton Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
11 Nathan Orbach
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
19 Quentin Casner
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
26 Andrew McMillan
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
31 Stephen Young
32 Reid Rose
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
43 Randy Moncier
45 Madison Parkhill
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
54 Judd Mahan
57 Hunter Womack
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Russell Gentry
73 Tim Smith
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
87 Mitch Trentman
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
94 James Roh
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
7 Jonathan Jones
10 J. Sparkman
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
57 Tim Braun
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
76 Andrew Martin
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
Uni. Player
8 A. Johnsen
10 A. Rainer
12 J. McMath
13 J. Price
14 A. Bowman
15 J. Halford
18 R. Joubert
1A B. Rawls
1B A. Stevens
1C R. Gangwani
20 B. Murphy
22 Cl. Harrison
23 Chrestopoulos
25 Ch. Harrison
29 C. Knight
30 M. Parker
33 C. Joiner
34 B. Burnett
36 P. Betts
37 S. McCollum
39 D. Munoz
40 D. Mitchell
41 J. Keefer
42 P. Elliot
44 R. Cozby
52 N. Barrientez
53 C. Kovach
56 A. Martinez
58 B. Robbins
59 J. Bullard
60 A. Fortenberry
62 W. Bratcher
67 S. Caskey
68 C. Weeks
74 S. Goodwyn
75 D. Van Amburgh
76 J. Chesser
78 P. Singleton
83 Z. Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
88 G. McCarthy
89 D. Read
92 D. Downing
98 C. Ratcliff
99 E. Scaggs
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading