Rhodes College vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Rhodes
27
Austin
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (3-2) 6 7 7 7 27
Austin (1-5) 3 3 7 0 13
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Ronald Booker
4 Theo Summers
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
12 Clay Adams
15 Tyler Perkins
16 Trey Butler
17 Lucas Stockhausen
18 Ernie Valente
19 Michael Schoeller
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
34 Hayes Stewart
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
53 Christian Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
55 Taylor Gardiner
58 R. Niedermair
68 Will Rikard
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
94 Clayton Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
11 Nathan Orbach
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
19 Quentin Casner
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
26 Andrew McMillan
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
31 Stephen Young
32 Reid Rose
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
43 Randy Moncier
45 Madison Parkhill
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
54 Judd Mahan
57 Hunter Womack
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Russell Gentry
73 Tim Smith
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
87 Mitch Trentman
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
94 James Roh
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
7 Jonathan Jones
10 J. Sparkman
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
57 Tim Braun
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
76 Andrew Martin
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
Uni. Player
8 A. Johnsen
10 A. Rainer
12 J. McMath
13 J. Price
14 A. Bowman
15 J. Halford
18 R. Joubert
1A B. Rawls
1B A. Stevens
1C R. Gangwani
20 B. Murphy
22 Cl. Harrison
23 Chrestopoulos
25 Ch. Harrison
29 C. Knight
30 M. Parker
33 C. Joiner
34 B. Burnett
36 P. Betts
37 S. McCollum
39 D. Munoz
40 D. Mitchell
41 J. Keefer
42 P. Elliot
44 R. Cozby
52 N. Barrientez
53 C. Kovach
56 A. Martinez
58 B. Robbins
59 J. Bullard
60 A. Fortenberry
62 W. Bratcher
67 S. Caskey
68 C. Weeks
74 S. Goodwyn
75 D. Van Amburgh
76 J. Chesser
78 P. Singleton
83 Z. Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
88 G. McCarthy
89 D. Read
92 D. Downing
98 C. Ratcliff
99 E. Scaggs
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.