Rhodes College vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Rhodes
27
Austin
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (3-2) 6 7 7 7 27
Austin (1-5) 3 3 7 0 13
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Ronald Booker
4 Theo Summers
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
12 Clay Adams
15 Tyler Perkins
16 Trey Butler
17 Lucas Stockhausen
18 Ernie Valente
19 Michael Schoeller
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
34 Hayes Stewart
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
53 Christian Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
55 Taylor Gardiner
58 R. Niedermair
68 Will Rikard
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
94 Clayton Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
11 Nathan Orbach
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
19 Quentin Casner
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
26 Andrew McMillan
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
31 Stephen Young
32 Reid Rose
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
43 Randy Moncier
45 Madison Parkhill
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
54 Judd Mahan
57 Hunter Womack
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Russell Gentry
73 Tim Smith
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
87 Mitch Trentman
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
94 James Roh
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Austin
Uni. Player
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
7 Jonathan Jones
10 J. Sparkman
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
57 Tim Braun
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
76 Andrew Martin
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
Uni. Player
8 A. Johnsen
10 A. Rainer
12 J. McMath
13 J. Price
14 A. Bowman
15 J. Halford
18 R. Joubert
1A B. Rawls
1B A. Stevens
1C R. Gangwani
20 B. Murphy
22 Cl. Harrison
23 Chrestopoulos
25 Ch. Harrison
29 C. Knight
30 M. Parker
33 C. Joiner
34 B. Burnett
36 P. Betts
37 S. McCollum
39 D. Munoz
40 D. Mitchell
41 J. Keefer
42 P. Elliot
44 R. Cozby
52 N. Barrientez
53 C. Kovach
56 A. Martinez
58 B. Robbins
59 J. Bullard
60 A. Fortenberry
62 W. Bratcher
67 S. Caskey
68 C. Weeks
74 S. Goodwyn
75 D. Van Amburgh
76 J. Chesser
78 P. Singleton
83 Z. Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
88 G. McCarthy
89 D. Read
92 D. Downing
98 C. Ratcliff
99 E. Scaggs
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats