Rhodes College vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Rhodes
27
Austin
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (3-2) 6 7 7 7 27
Austin (1-5) 3 3 7 0 13
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at LYNX1230 Austin College will receive.
1st and 10 at LYNX1230
  Patrick Knight kickoff 65 yards to the AC00, .
Austin at 15:00
1st and 10 at AC00 K. Leonard rush for 32 yards to the AC321ST DOWN AC, (Justin Toliver).
1st and 10 at AC32 N. Jesko pass incomplete to TEAM.
2nd and 10 at AC32 B. Boyd rush for loss of 1 yard to the AC31, (Jimmy Caruthers; Trey Tamura).
3rd and 11 at AC31 P.J. Fuller punt 32 yards to the LYNX1237, .
1st and 10 at LYNX1237
14 plays, 0 yards, 1:29 elapsed
Rhodes at 15:00
1st and 10 at LYNX1237 Dane Wilson rush for 0 yard to the LYNX1237, (T. Stewart), PENALTY AC offsides(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the LYNX1242, .
2nd and 5 at LYNX1242 Dane Wilson rush for 6 yards to the LYNX12481ST DOWN LYNX12, (B.T. Vaughn; S. Young).
1st and 10 at LYNX1248 Blake Box rush for 3 yards to the AC49, (J. Roh).
2nd and 7 at AC49 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 4 yards to the AC45, (D. Holmes).
3rd and 3 at AC45 Dane Wilson rush for 1 yard to the AC441ST DOWN LYNX12, (J. Roh), PENALTY AC offsides(TEAM) loss of 4 yard to the AC40, .
1st and 10 at AC40 Kevin Vieira rush for 40 yards to the AC001ST DOWN LYNX12, clock 10:54.
  Team R attempt F.
  Patrick Knight kickoff loss of 12 yard to the AC12, S. Hodge return 20 yards to the AC32, (Justin Toliver).
Austin at 10:54
1st and 10 at AC32
Austin at 10:54
1st and 10 at AC32 S. Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the AC36, (Michael Shield; Joseph Raby).
2nd and 6 at AC36 D. Smith rush for 0 yard to the AC36, (Jimmy Caruthers).
3rd and 6 at AC36 N. Jesko pass complete to P.J. Fuller for 18 yards to the LYNX12461ST DOWN AC, (Brian Walton).
1st and 10 at LYNX1246 S. Sweeney rush for 6 yards to the LYNX1240, (Brian Walton).
2nd and 4 at LYNX1240 M. Ross rush for 5 yards to the LYNX12351ST DOWN AC, (M. Olushoga; Joseph Raby).
1st and 10 at LYNX1235 D. Smith rush for 3 yards to the LYNX1232, (Tyler Cummings; Michael Shield).
2nd and 7 at LYNX1232 S. Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the LYNX1228, (Jimmy Caruthers).
3rd and 3 at LYNX1228 M. Ross rush for 1 yard to the LYNX12271ST DOWN AC, (Joseph Raby; Jimmy Caruthers), PENALTY LYNX12 face mask(Team) loss of 15 yard to the LYNX1212.
1st and 10 at LYNX1212 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at LYNX1212 K. Leonard rush for 2 yards to the LYNX1210, (Tyler Cummings).
2nd and 8 at LYNX1210 S. Sweeney rush for 5 yards to the LYNX1205, (Justin Toliver; Stanton Brown).
3rd and 3 at LYNX1205 S. Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1204, (Michael Shield; W. McWherter).
4th and 2 at LYNX1204 A. Klink field goal attempt from 21 GOAL, clock 04:51.
  A. Klink kickoff loss of 4 yard to the LYNX1208, out-of-bounds, PENALTY AC illegal kicking(TEAM) loss of 62 yard to the AC30, .
Rhodes at 04:51
  Beau Egan kickoff loss of 65 yard to the LYNX1205, out-of-bounds, .
Austin at 04:51
1st and 10 at LYNX1240
36 plays, 0 yards, 5:57 elapsed
Austin at 04:51
1st and 10 at LYNX1240 C. Headrick pass complete to M. Ross for loss of 11 yard to the AC49, (49).
2nd and 21 at AC49 PENALTY LYNX12 false start(Team) loss of 5 yard to the LYNX1246.
2nd and 16 at LYNX1246 B. Murphy rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1245, (Christian King).
3rd and 15 at LYNX1245 C. Headrick pass complete to J. Nwankpah for loss of 9 yard to the AC46, out-of-bounds, (Ronald Booker).
4th and 24 at AC46 C. Headrick sacked for 0 yard to the LYNX12461ST DOWN AC, ( Christian King).
1st and 10 at LYNX1246 Tyler Perkins punt 41 yards to the AC13, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at AC13
16 plays, 0 yards, 1:51 elapsed
Austin at 04:51
1st and 10 at AC13 S. Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the AC14, (Jimmy Caruthers).
2nd and 9 at AC14 N. Jesko pass complete to P.J. Fuller for 8 yards to the AC22, (Brian Walton).
3rd and 1 at AC22 K. Leonard rush for 5 yards to the AC271ST DOWN AC, (Zac Hart).
1st and 10 at AC27 S. Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the AC28, fumble forced by M. Olushoga, fumble by recovered by AC TEAM at AC28.
2nd and 9 at AC28 S. Sweeney rush for loss of 3 yard to the AC25, fumble by recovered by AC S. Sweeney at AC25, out-of-bounds.
3rd and 12 at AC25 S. Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the AC28, (Joseph Raby).
4th and 9 at AC28 P.J. Fuller punt 37 yards to the LYNX1235, downed.
1st and 10 at LYNX1235
19 plays, 0 yards, 2:57 elapsed
Rhodes at 03:00
1st and 10 at LYNX1235 Blake Box rush for 8 yards to the LYNX1243, (B. Ward).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 2 at LYNX1243 clock 15:00.
2nd and 2 at LYNX1243 Blake Box pass complete to Theo Summers for 3 yards to the LYNX12461ST DOWN LYNX12, (J. Uland).
1st and 10 at LYNX1246 Dane Wilson rush for loss of 2 yard to the LYNX1244, (B. Ward; B.T. Vaughn).
2nd and 12 at LYNX1244 Blake Box pass incomplete to Theo Summers.
3rd and 12 at LYNX1244 Blake Box pass incomplete to Team, null.
4th and 12 at LYNX1244 Tyler Perkins punt 46 yards to the AC10, downed.
1st and 10 at AC10
17 plays, 0 yards, -13:-25 elapsed
Austin at 15:00
1st and 10 at AC10 M. Ross rush for 3 yards to the AC131ST DOWN AC, (Joseph Raby), PENALTY LYNX12 face mask(Team) loss of 15 yard to the AC28.
1st and 10 at AC28 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at AC28 J. Nwankpah rush for 6 yards to the AC34, (Stanton Brown; Joseph Raby).
2nd and 4 at AC34 N. Jesko pass incomplete to TEAM, null.
3rd and 4 at AC34 N. Jesko pass complete to P.J. Fuller for 6 yards to the AC401ST DOWN AC, (Brian Walton).
1st and 10 at AC40 N. Jesko pass incomplete to P.J. Fuller1ST DOWN AC, PENALTY LYNX12 roughing the passer(Team) loss of 15 yard to the LYNX1245, .
1st and 10 at LYNX1245 J. Nwankpah rush for 5 yards to the LYNX1240, (Trey Tamura; Michael Shield).
2nd and 5 at LYNX1240 J. Nwankpah rush for 3 yards to the LYNX1237, (M. Olushoga; Joseph Raby).
3rd and 2 at LYNX1237 J. Nwankpah rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1236, (Jimmy Caruthers).
4th and 1 at LYNX1236 Timeout Austin College, clock 09:52.
4th and 1 at LYNX1236 N. Jesko pass complete to K. Leonard for 16 yards to the LYNX12201ST DOWN AC, (Stanton Brown).
1st and 10 at LYNX1220 B. Boyd rush for 6 yards to the LYNX1214, (Zac Hart).
2nd and 4 at LYNX1214 K. Leonard rush for 5 yards to the LYNX12091ST DOWN AC, (Trey Hooper; M. Olushoga).
1st and 10 at LYNX1209 B. Boyd rush for 5 yards to the LYNX1204, (Michael Shield; Stanton Brown).
2nd and 5 at LYNX1204 M. Ross rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1203, (Spencer Smith; Zac Hart).
3rd and 4 at LYNX1203 N. Jesko pass incomplete to N. Jesko.
4th and 4 at LYNX1203 A. Klink field goal attempt from 21 GOAL, clock 07:07.
  A. Klink kickoff 3 yards to the LYNX1200, Jonathan Wiener return 22 yards to the LYNX1222, (B. Ward).
Rhodes at 07:07
1st and 10 at LYNX1222
41 plays, 0 yards, 6:29 elapsed
Rhodes at 07:07
1st and 10 at LYNX1222
2nd and 10 at LYNX1222 Dane Wilson rush for 7 yards to the LYNX1229, (W. Gadberry).
3rd and 3 at LYNX1229 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 17 yards to the LYNX12461ST DOWN LYNX12, (S. Young; S. Loy).
1st and 10 at LYNX1246 Kevin Vieira rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1247, (B.T. Vaughn; J. Roh).
2nd and 9 at LYNX1247 Blake Box pass complete to Dane Wilson for loss of 3 yard to the LYNX1244, (B.T. Vaughn).
3rd and 12 at LYNX1244 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 13 yards to the AC431ST DOWN LYNX12, (A. Meaux).
1st and 10 at AC43 Blake Box pass complete to Jonathan Wiener for 6 yards to the AC37, (D. Holmes; A. Meaux).
2nd and 4 at AC37 Kevin Vieira rush for 3 yards to the AC34, (J. Foster).
3rd and 1 at AC34 Kevin Vieira rush for 0 yard to the AC34, (B.H. Vaughn; B.T. Vaughn).
4th and 1 at AC34 Dane Wilson rush for 10 yards to the AC241ST DOWN LYNX12, (D. Holmes).
1st and 10 at AC24 Blake Box rush for 4 yards to the AC20, (N. Packard).
2nd and 6 at AC20 Blake Box rush for 2 yards to the AC18, (S. Young).
3rd and 4 at AC18 Blake Box pass complete to Dane Wilson for 9 yards to the AC091ST DOWN LYNX12, out-of-bounds, (A. Meaux).
1st and 10 at AC09 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 8 yards to the AC01, (C. Turbeville; A. Meaux).
2nd and 2 at AC01 Kevin Vieira rush for 0 yard to the AC01, (W. Gadberry; J. Roh).
3rd and 2 at AC01 Timeout Rhodes College, clock 00:14.
3rd and 2 at AC01 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 1 yard to the AC00, clock 00:10.
  L. Stockhausen kick attempt good.
  Patrick Knight kickoff loss of 24 yard to the AC24, M. Ross return 16 yards to the AC40, (Brian Walton; Stanton Brown).
Austin at 00:10
1st and 10 at AC40
42 plays, 0 yards, 6:55 elapsed
Austin at 00:10
1st and 10 at AC40 TEAM rush for loss of 2 yard to the AC38.
2nd and 12 at AC38 clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
2nd and 12 at AC38 clock 15:00, .
  A. Klink kickoff 62 yards to the LYNX1203, Jonathan Wiener return 15 yards to the LYNX1218, (A. McMillan).
Rhodes at 15:00
1st and 10 at LYNX1218
13 plays, 0 yards, -14:-50 elapsed
Rhodes at 15:00
1st and 10 at LYNX1218 Blake Box pass incomplete to Jack Lartigue1ST DOWN LYNX12, PENALTY AC pass interference(TEAM) loss of 15 yard to the LYNX1233, .
1st and 10 at LYNX1233 Dane Wilson rush for 4 yards to the LYNX1237, (D. Holmes).
2nd and 6 at LYNX1237 1ST DOWN LYNX12, ( T. Stewart), fumble by recovered by AC B.T. Vaughn at LYNX1228.
1st and 10 at LYNX1228
9 plays, 0 yards, 0:45 elapsed
Austin at 14:54
1st and 10 at LYNX1228 N. Jesko pass incomplete to S. Sweeney, null.
2nd and 10 at LYNX1228 S. Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1227, (Jimmy Caruthers).
3rd and 9 at LYNX1227 PENALTY AC false start(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the LYNX1232.
3rd and 14 at LYNX1232 N. Jesko rush for 11 yards to the LYNX1221, (W. McWherter).
4th and 3 at LYNX1221 A. Klink field goal attempt from 38 MISSED- wide right, spot at LYNX1221, clock 12:34.
4th and 3 at LYNX1221 B. Murphy rush for loss of 3 yard to the LYNX12241ST DOWN AC, (Trey Tamura).
1st and 10 at LYNX1224 Kevin Vieira rush for 0 yard to the LYNX1224, (B.T. Vaughn; J. Uland), PENALTY AC offsides(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the LYNX1229, .
2nd and 5 at LYNX1229 Dane Wilson rush for loss of 1 yard to the LYNX1228, (J. Foster; T. Stewart).
3rd and 6 at LYNX1228
4th and 6 at LYNX1211
23 plays, 0 yards, 3:1 elapsed
Austin at 12:34
4th and 6 at LYNX1211 S. Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the LYNX12101ST DOWN AC, (Jimmy Caruthers; W. McWherter), PENALTY AC personal foul(TEAM) loss of 16 yard to the LYNX1226, .
1st and 10 at LYNX1226 L. Stockhausen pass complete to Trey Butler for loss of 9 yard to the LYNX1217, (Ch. Harrison).
2nd and 19 at LYNX1217 L. Stockhausen pass complete to M. Schoeller for loss of 17 yard to the LYNX1200, clock 10:05.
  Beau Egan kick attempt good.
  Beau Egan kickoff 1 yard to the LYNX1201, D. Smith return loss of 30 yard to the LYNX1231, (Benjamin Primes).
Austin at 10:05
1st and 10 at LYNX1231
14 plays, 0 yards, 1:9 elapsed
Austin at 10:05
1st and 10 at LYNX1231 B. Murphy rush for loss of 3 yard to the LYNX1234, (Justin Toliver; 49).
2nd and 13 at LYNX1234 C. Headrick pass complete to 1 for loss of 8 yard to the LYNX1242, (5).
3rd and 21 at LYNX1242 B. Murphy rush for loss of 5 yard to the LYNX1247, (C. Christian; Christian King).
4th and 26 at LYNX1247 1ST DOWN AC.
1st and 10 at LYNX1247 Blake Box pass incomplete to Team, PENALTY AC pass interference(TEAM) loss of 2 yard to the LYNX1249, .
2nd and 8 at LYNX1249 Kevin Vieira rush for 4 yards to the AC47, (C. Turbeville).
3rd and 4 at AC47 Blake Box pass complete to Jack Lartigue for 5 yards to the AC421ST DOWN LYNX12, (S. Loy).
1st and 10 at AC42 Blake Box rush for 9 yards to the AC33, (C. Turbeville).
2nd and 1 at AC33 Blake Box pass complete to Theo Summers for 9 yards to the AC241ST DOWN LYNX12, (B. Ward; S. Hodge).
1st and 10 at AC24 Dane Wilson rush for loss of 2 yard to the AC26, (T. Stewart).
2nd and 12 at AC26 Dane Wilson rush for 26 yards to the AC001ST DOWN LYNX12, clock 05:33.
  L. Stockhausen kick attempt good.
  Patrick Knight kickoff loss of 14 yard to the AC14, S. Hodge return 13 yards to the AC27, (Brian Walton; Justin Toliver).
Austin at 05:33
1st and 10 at AC27
28 plays, 0 yards, 4:32 elapsed
Austin at 05:33
1st and 10 at AC27 J. Nwankpah rush for 1 yard to the AC28, (W. McWherter; Jimmy Caruthers).
2nd and 9 at AC28 N. Jesko sacked for 0 yard to the AC18, ( Spencer Smith).
3rd and 19 at AC18 N. Jesko pass incomplete to Q. Casner.
4th and 19 at AC18 P.J. Fuller punt 42 yards to the LYNX1240, Matt Baldwin return 0 yard to the LYNX1240, PENALTY AC illegal procedure(TEAM) loss of 52 yard to the AC8, .
1st and 10 at AC8 Trey Butler punt loss of 37 yard to the AC45, K. Crawford return loss of 2 yard to the AC43, (Mike Aucoin).
1st and 10 at AC43
15 plays, 0 yards, 1:43 elapsed
Austin at 05:27
1st and 10 at AC43 B. Murphy rush for loss of 2 yard to the AC41, (96).
2nd and 12 at AC41 C. Knight rush for loss of 3 yard to the AC38, (Patrick Knight).
3rd and 15 at AC38 C. Headrick sacked for 0 yard to the AC44, ( C. Christian).
4th and 9 at AC44 J. Halford punt loss of 32 yard to the AC12, downed.
1st and 10 at AC12
11 plays, 0 yards, 1:59 elapsed
Rhodes at 03:44
1st and 10 at AC12 Mike Aucoin rush for loss of 2 yard to the AC14, (C. Ratcliff).
2nd and 12 at AC14 Theo Summers rush for loss of 3 yard to the AC17, (E. Scaggs).
3rd and 15 at AC17 PENALTY AC false start(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the AC12.
3rd and 10 at AC12 L. Stockhausen sacked for 0 yard to the AC09, ( Cl. Harrison).
4th and 7 at AC09 Trey Butler punt loss of 29 yard to the AC38, K. Crawford return 0 yard to the AC38, fumble by recovered by AC K. Leonard at AC33.
back to top
4th
1st and 10 at AC33 clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at AC33 P.J. Fuller punt 5 yards to the AC38, Matt Baldwin return 3 yards to the AC35, fumble by recovered by AC K. Leonard at AC33.
1st and 10 at AC33
21 plays, 0 yards, -13:0 elapsed
Austin at 15:00
1st and 10 at AC33 S. Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the AC36, (M. Olushoga; Trey Tamura).
2nd and 7 at AC36 S. Sweeney rush for 5 yards to the AC41, (Jimmy Caruthers).
3rd and 2 at AC41 S. Sweeney rush for 8 yards to the AC491ST DOWN AC, (Stanton Brown).
1st and 10 at AC49 B. Boyd rush for 9 yards to the LYNX1242, (Stanton Brown).
2nd and 1 at LYNX1242 J. Nwankpah rush for 8 yards to the LYNX12341ST DOWN AC, (Joseph Raby).
1st and 10 at LYNX1234 B. Boyd rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1233, (Spencer Smith).
2nd and 9 at LYNX1233 S. Sweeney rush for 8 yards to the LYNX1225, (W. McWherter; Stanton Brown).
3rd and 1 at LYNX1225 J. Nwankpah rush for 4 yards to the LYNX12211ST DOWN AC, (Justin Toliver; Joseph Raby).
1st and 10 at LYNX1221 J. Nwankpah rush for 1 yard to the LYNX1220, (W. McWherter).
2nd and 9 at LYNX1220 S. Sweeney rush for 5 yards to the LYNX1215, (Brian Walton).
3rd and 4 at LYNX1215 S. Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the LYNX12111ST DOWN AC, (Michael Shield; Jimmy Caruthers).
1st and 10 at LYNX1211 J. Nwankpah rush for 4 yards to the LYNX1207, (M. Olushoga).
2nd and 6 at LYNX1207 S. Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the LYNX1203, (Justin Toliver).
3rd and 2 at LYNX1203 J. Nwankpah rush for 0 yard to the LYNX1203, (M. Olushoga; W. McWherter).
4th and 2 at LYNX1203 S. Sweeney rush for loss of 1 yard to the LYNX12041ST DOWN AC, (W. McWherter).
1st and 10 at LYNX1204
32 plays, 0 yards, 7:10 elapsed
Rhodes at 14:45
1st and 10 at LYNX1204 Blake Box pass complete to Theo Summers for 3 yards to the LYNX1207, (S. Hodge).
2nd and 7 at LYNX1207 Dane Wilson rush for loss of 1 yard to the LYNX1206, (J. Uland; D. Holmes).
3rd and 8 at LYNX1206 Blake Box pass incomplete to Jack Lartigue.
4th and 8 at LYNX1206 Tyler Perkins punt 50 yards to the AC44, out-of-bounds, PENALTY AC personal foul(TEAM) loss of 15 yard to the AC29, 1st and 10, .
1st and 10 at AC29
13 plays, 0 yards, 1:28 elapsed
Austin at 07:35
1st and 10 at AC29 S. Sweeney rush for 0 yard to the AC291ST DOWN AC, fumble by recovered by LYNX12 Spencer Smith at AC30.
1st and 10 at AC30
4 plays, 0 yards, 0:5 elapsed
Rhodes at 06:07
1st and 10 at AC30 Dane Wilson rush for 1 yard to the AC29, fumble by recovered by LYNX12 Dane Wilson at AC29.
2nd and 9 at AC29 Blake Box rush for 2 yards to the AC27, (B.T. Vaughn).
3rd and 7 at AC27 Kevin Vieira rush for 1 yard to the AC26, (J. Foster).
4th and 6 at AC26 Timeout Rhodes College, clock 03:46.
4th and 6 at AC26 Blake Box pass complete to Jonathan Wiener for 26 yards to the AC001ST DOWN LYNX12, clock 03:38.
  L. Stockhausen kick attempt good.
  Patrick Knight kickoff loss of 11 yard to the AC11, out-of-bounds, .
Austin at 03:38
1st and 10 at AC35
18 plays, 0 yards, 2:24 elapsed
Austin at 03:38
1st and 10 at AC35 N. Jesko pass incomplete to M. Trentman.
2nd and 10 at AC35 N. Jesko pass complete to P.J. Fuller for 8 yards to the AC43, (Brian Walton).
3rd and 2 at AC43 N. Jesko pass complete to Q. Casner for 6 yards to the AC491ST DOWN AC, (Michael Shield).
1st and 10 at AC49 N. Jesko pass complete to M. Trentman for 3 yards to the LYNX1248, (Michael Shield).
2nd and 7 at LYNX1248 N. Jesko pass complete to Q. Casner for 2 yards to the LYNX1246, out-of-bounds.
3rd and 5 at LYNX1246 N. Jesko pass complete to Q. Casner for 18 yards to the LYNX12281ST DOWN AC, (Stanton Brown).
1st and 10 at LYNX1228 N. Jesko pass incomplete to P.J. Fuller.
2nd and 10 at LYNX1228 N. Jesko pass complete to M. Trentman for 4 yards to the LYNX1224, out-of-bounds.
3rd and 6 at LYNX1224 N. Jesko pass incomplete to TEAM.
4th and 6 at LYNX1224 1ST DOWN AC, (Brandon Hudson).
1st and 10 at LYNX1224
19 plays, 0 yards, 1:57 elapsed
Rhodes at 03:38
1st and 10 at LYNX1224 Dane Wilson rush for 0 yard to the LYNX1224, (J. Uland).
2nd and 10 at LYNX1224 Timeout Austin College, clock 01:36.
2nd and 10 at LYNX1224 Kevin Vieira rush for 0 yard to the LYNX1224, (B.T. Vaughn).
3rd and 10 at LYNX1224 Timeout Austin College, clock 01:31.
3rd and 10 at LYNX1224 Dane Wilson rush for loss of 2 yard to the LYNX1222, (J. Uland; B.T. Vaughn).
4th and 12 at LYNX1222 Timeout Austin College, clock 01:25.
4th and 12 at LYNX1222 Tyler Perkins punt 61 yards to the AC17, downed.
1st and 10 at AC17
20 plays, 0 yards, 0:29 elapsed
Austin at 01:25
1st and 10 at AC17 N. Jesko pass incomplete to M. Trentman1ST DOWN AC, PENALTY LYNX12 pass interference(Team) loss of 15 yard to the AC32, .
1st and 10 at AC32 N. Jesko pass incomplete to P.J. Fuller.
2nd and 10 at AC32 N. Jesko pass incomplete to M. Trentman, PENALTY AC personal foul(TEAM) loss of 15 yard to the AC17.
3rd and 25 at AC17 2nd and 25.
3rd and 25 at AC17 N. Jesko pass complete to Q. Casner for 6 yards to the AC23, (W. McWherter).
4th and 19 at AC23 4th and 19.
4th and 19 at AC23 N. Jesko rush for 6 yards to the AC291ST DOWN AC, (Michael Shield).
1st and 10 at AC29
15 plays, 0 yards, 0:49 elapsed
Rhodes at 01:12
1st and 10 at AC29 Team rush for loss of 4 yard to the AC33.
2nd and 14 at AC33 clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio