Beloit College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, IL
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Beloit
33
Knox
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Beloit (0-6, 0-5) 3 17 0 13 33
Knox (1-5, 1-4) 7 14 7 7 35
Galesburg, IL | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Beloit Knox
Uni. Player
2 Luke Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
4 Eddie Boyd
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
23 Dion Brown
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
32 Rory Klean
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
35 Thomas Mayhew
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mat Lauersdorf
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
71 Jacob Thuente
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
83 Jon Fuller
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Nathan Williams
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
10 Nate Wilson
12 Alan Lee
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
19 Danny Schaefer
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
35 Jason Deedrick
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
56 Mike Carr
59 Ben Couri
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
74 Jordan Willits
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
82 Gabe Ayers
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schultz
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
94 Patrick McGinty
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Beloit Knox
Uni. Player
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
30 Patrick Donovan
36 Gabriel Quetell
55 Tom LaSalle
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
65 Darth Winkler
68 Pat Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
8 Mike Roth
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Uni. Player
11 Nathan Grady
13 Patrick Ford
18 N. Sienkiewicz
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
32 Josh Lee
34 Geoffrey Hahn
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
42 Mike Youkhana
58 Angel Zuaznabal
61 Alex Pappas
73 B. McGlauchlen
75 Klayton Soucy
4 Cale Dahm
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.