Grove City vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Grove City
14
Waynesburg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (3-3, 2-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Waynesburg (6-0, 4-0) 0 7 14 0 21
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Waynesburg
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
6 Sam Ivan
7 Tony Britt
10 Brian Pell
11 Marc Shamley
12 Zach Rader
17 Slater Simek
19 Dustin Anewalt
22 Shane Kaclik
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
46 Josh Calhoun
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
54 Josh Bermann
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
66 Brent Veerman
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
99 Robert Rollick
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
2 Bertrand Ngampa
2L Willie Leavell
2H Stephen Holt
3 Christian Jackson
5P Mack Pulkowski
6K Jimmy Kline
6 Carter Hill
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
7 Tyler Fatigante
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Alex Henry
24 Jeremy Johnson
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
27 Kyle Weyand
28 Bernie Thompson
30 Josh Tolliver
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Danny Morgan
43 Dominic Zappa
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
60 Justin Layton
65 Luke Campbell
69 Jr. Al okinski
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
78 Julian Pintola
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
85 Chris McBride
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Waynesburg
Uni. Player
4 James Riel
8 Julian Wested
9 Mike McDonald
13 Jon Beauchemin
14 Khalil Ervin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Cody Sebring
21 Austin Davis
3 Josh Peach
26 Kenny McCracken
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
36 Dane Mossgrove
38 Joey Siefert
43 Ben Dallatore
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
67 Andrew Stupakis
70 Aaron Sircy
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
79 Tyler Radalia
5 Mike Brown
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
88 Donny Haney
91 Zac Anderson
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
Uni. Player
2C Nick Cavell
2T Cecil Tartt
2Y Tyler Yankulic
2A Julian Haywood
3P James Proctor
3E Kurt Detwiler
3I Jordan Pierce
3B Spencer Bland
3C Jon. Carlier
3L Scott Lewis
3O Joe Opferman
4 Cody Peebles
4V Mitch Vacek
5R Kyle Richey
5X Jer. Bradley
5B Jake Brumley
5A Aaron Palmer
5 Pat Depizzo
5O Cam Posney
1O Dave O'Brien
8R Warrens Remy
8 Trevor George
1J Matt Jones
18 Anthony Bruno
19 Dontae Gibson
20 L. Turnage
22 Jerry Lawman
31 Storm Wallpher
32 Jordan Voitus
1S Ty Stackhouse
39 Justin Gensicki
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
46 Mike Edwards
50 Nick Howard
52 Roscoe Bright
58 Jeramy Colbert
59 Anthony Latessa
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
90 Dan Nacey
92 Shane Coburn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos