Baldwin Wallace vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Baldwin Wallace
22
Ohio Northern
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Baldwin Wallace (4-1) 7 8 7 0 22
Ohio Northern (1-4) 14 0 0 6 20
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
Prd Time Scoring Summary Baldwin Wallace - Ohio Northern
1 12:01 Baldwin Wallace - Josiah Holt 2 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 16 yards in 2:45.
7 - 0
1 05:47 Ohio Northern - Justin Wilson 19 yd pass from Tate Humphrey. (Matt Chaney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 48 yards in 3:28.
7 - 7
1 02:24 Ohio Northern - Frank Thien 33 yd pass from Tate Humphrey. (Matt Chaney kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 52 yards in 1:59.
7 - 14
2 03:36 Baldwin Wallace - Team safety 9 - 14
2 00:20 Baldwin Wallace - Aaron Manders 4 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (Ryan O'Rourke kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 3:07.
15 - 14
3 00:58 Baldwin Wallace - Ryan O'Rourke 3 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 31 yards in 3:57.
22 - 14
4 00:27 Ohio Northern - Tate Humphrey 2 yd run. (Tate Humphrey kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 60 yards in 3:20.
22 - 20
Baldwin WallaceStatisticsOhio Northern
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
8
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
8
1
31% (4 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (8 of 15)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
140 NET YARDS PASSING 156
15-26
5.4
2-10
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-25
6.2
1-5
1
136 NET YARDS RUSHING 104
43
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.7
6-223 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-175
37.2 Average 35.0
46 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 82
2-11
4-44
1--9
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-16
4-65
1-1
5-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-37
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1--9 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-1
32:55 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:05

Baldwin Wallace

Ohio Northern

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan O'Rourke 15-26 140 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tate Humphrey 12-25 156 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sebastian Zuluaga 18 79 4.4 13 0
Andrew Dziak 1 24 24.0 24 0
Ryan O'Rourke 12 24 2.0 11 1
Josiah Holt 4 7 1.8 2 1
Tyler Lohr 4 4 1.0 4 0
Nolan Sordyl 2 1 0.5 1 0
TEAM 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Carter Paul 18 85 4.7 15 0
Tate Humphrey 16 44 2.8 11 1
Justin Buenger 2 2 1.0 3 0
Devon Price 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 2 -28 -14.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Holt 9 83 9.2 15 0
Aaron Manders 4 39 9.8 14 1
Sebastian Zuluaga 2 18 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Thien 2 54 27.0 33 1
Ryan Malone 3 33 11.0 16 0
Justin Wilson 3 31 10.3 19 1
Devon Price 3 23 7.7 9 0
Kyle Baker 1 15 15.0 15 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan O'Rourke 0/0 0
Chris Mohler 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tate Humphrey 0/0 0
Matt Chaney 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Harmon 6 223 37.2 50 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Weslosky 5 175 35.0 41 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Mohler 4 183 45.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kevin Weslosky 1 47 47.0 0 0
Abrim Mueller 3 163 54.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Issac Reed iii 2 19 9.5 15 0
Pat Laguardia 1 15 15.0 15 0
Paul Guhde 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Price 3 62 20.7 23 0
DeMarqus Payne 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pat Laguardia 2 11 5.5 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Griffin 2 14 7.0 8 0
Justin Wilson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tom Goebel 1 -9 -9.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Tello 1 1 1.0 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Tate Humphrey 1 0
TEAM 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Baldwin Wallace Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
43 Michael Stacchiotti 7 2 9 - - - -
37 Tom Goebel 5 2 7 - - - 1--9
33 Nick Milano 4 1 5 - - - -
91 Max Wagner 3 2 5 - - - -
97 Sam Gordon 3 2 5 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
29 Zach Barley 1 3 4 - - - -
44 Brian Ellis 2 2 4 - - - - 1
90 Luke Reimenschneider 3 1 4 - 2 - 2 - -
92 Joe Fitch 1 2 3 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 1-0 - 1
4 Spyro Spondyl 1 1 2 - - - -
7 Kory Gillissie 1 1 2 - 1 - 4 - -
26 Dan O'Brien 1 1 2 - - - -
30 Matt Torgler 0 2 2 - - - -
49 Jon Hofer 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Andrew Dziak 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jake Brandy 0 1 1 - - - -
36 Nick Cooper 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Alex Risman 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Lucas Roberts 0 1 1 - - - -
80 Gabe Adams 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 36 26 62 1 - 5 4 - 11 1-0 1--9 2
# Ohio Northern Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
46 Steven Kenny 4 11 15 - - - -
45 Dillon Kwiat 5 4 9 - 1 - 4 - -
16 Cory Spelman 1 7 8 - - - -
1 Joe Powell 1 6 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
34 Justin Tello 6 1 7 - - - 1-1
94 Mike King 3 2 5 1 - 6 2.5 - 7 - -
31 Chance Moore 4 0 4 - - - - 1
21 Ryan Reid 0 3 3 - - - -
36 Jeff Podolsky 1 2 3 - - - -
5 Ben Myers 1 1 2 - - - -
7 Sean Denson 1 1 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
26 Cheron Jenkins 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Adam Best 1 1 2 - - - -
55 Josh Cantrell 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Josh Simon 1 1 2 - - - -
11 Zach Runzo 1 0 1 - - - - 1
3L Will Bodden 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Cody Kelly 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 32 44 76 2 - 10 5 - 16 0-0 1-1 3
Other Information
Location: Ada, Ohio
Stadium: Dial-Roberson
Attendance: 3078
Weather: Partly Cloudy, Wet
Temperature: 50
Wind: W, 5-15
Referee: George
Umpire: Robison
Head Linesman: Pcionek
Line Judge: Maragos
Back Judge: Bednarczyk
Field Judge: Reinhart
Side Judge: Allion
Scorekeeper: TGlon
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading