Willamette vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
10/6/2012 at 1:05 pm
Willamette
38
Whitworth
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (5-0, 1-0) 7 7 7 17 38
Whitworth (5-1, 1-1) 10 7 0 7 24
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Willamette Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
2D Daley Smith
2 Terrell Malley
3 Bryan Toles
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7 Chris Santana
7A Jake Jones
8 Derek Traeger
8D Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Dominic David
13 Matthew Paparella
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
20 Blaze Rogers
21 Gabe Deleon
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Joseph Harman
28 Kenny Gebhardt
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
32 J.T. Wells
33 Matt Parr
34 Preston Dean
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Chad Pollard
27 Donny Torres
42 T.J. Matsumoto
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
54 Ben Lyons
55 Jack Nelson
56 Keenan Faatea
58 Matt Millar
60 Blake Ahlers
66 Anthony Scalercio
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
83 Ryan Johnston
85 Jon Amos
86 Tom Merkle
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
99 Juan Alvarado
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
4 Erik Baker
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
14 Dustin Martin
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
21 Paul Miller
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
41 Christian Doucett
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
72 Tyler Gold
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
87 Connor Williams
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
96 Robert Thullen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Willamette Whitworth
Uni. Player
3D McLane, Ben
4D Lowe, David
1Q Wakam, Daniel
1A Wong, Shawn
12 Widing, Brian
16 Donahue, Connor
19 Laird, Tommy
1C Crabtree, Dustin
2K Bonawitz, Taylor
26 Grisley, Thomas
31 Revelez, Dominic
36 Brisacher, Mitchell
38 Eining, Cody
40 Pogue, Connor
43 Staube, Jake
49 Luetjen, Chris
50 Keller, Ben
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
53 Hearns, Tyler
57 Hernandez, David
59 Howard, Aaron
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Ciano, Cameron
63 Romero Ceja, Marcos
64 Ririe, Robin
65 Hill, Morgan
67 DePoe, Shane
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Coffey, Ethan
70 Brown, Justin
71 Ruiz Anderson, Nik
73 Jimenez, Chris
74 Smith, Cody
75 Hudson, Cuyler
78 Springer, Ryan
79 McLaughlin, Connor
80 Smith, Beau
84 Clothier, Kyle
88 Davis, Garrett
89 Lehndorff, Hans
92 Cooper, Sean
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Sapyta, Mark
Uni. Player
12 McGill, Lucas
13 McCune, Michael
15 Loutsis, Ryan
18 Arakawa, Dane
23 Tyus, Tevin
27 Noriega, Fernando
29 Roaf, Aaron
31 Jessup, Hyder
32 Garza, Caleb
37 Aliano, Dominic
38 McNealley, Sean
39 Gomez, Andrew
40 Dennis, Sean
47 Maxwell, Justin
50 McDermott, Seth
51 Kriegbaum, Jacob
52 Warr, Kyle
63 Schweiger, Joseph
64 Davis, Colby
67 Beattie, Joe
68 Cosby, Kyle
76 Smetana, Avery
78 Vibbert, Greg
79 Laughery, Alex
81 Kobe, Erik
84 Greer, Jason
85 Johnson, Ronnie
88 Green, Joe
89 Forrest, Christopher
95 Blanco, Octavio
97 Price, Declan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats