Hardin-Simmons vs. Howard Payne at Brownwood, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Hardin-Simmons
56
Howard Payne
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (3-2, 2-0) 0 14 14 28 56
Howard Payne (0-5, 0-2) 0 7 0 3 10
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Howard Payne 1 15:00 7:58 HPU25 13 60 FUMB
Hardin-Simmons 1 07:02 1:39 HSU15 3 9 PUNT
Howard Payne 1 05:23 6:30 HPU40 12 60 TD
Hardin-Simmons 2 13:47 2:19 HSU29 7 71 TD
Howard Payne 2 11:22 5:09 HPU24 11 31 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 2 06:13 0:16 HSU13 1 87 TD
Howard Payne 2 05:47 4:04 HPU12 9 35 INT
Hardin-Simmons 2 01:43 1:37 HPU43 9 8 DOWNS
Howard Payne 2 00:06 0:06 HPU35 1 8 HALF
Hardin-Simmons 3 14:52 2:06 HSU39 5 61 TD
Howard Payne 3 12:46 2:20 HPU25 5 14 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 3 10:26 3:58 HSU29 11 71 TD
Howard Payne 3 06:25 1:05 HPU25 3 8 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 3 00:00 0:00 HSU33 0 0 FUMB
Howard Payne 3 05:20 1:35 HSU33 3 31 FUMB
Hardin-Simmons 3 03:45 4:00 HSU02 9 98 TD
Howard Payne 4 14:40 1:48 HPU31 3 -6 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 4 12:52 4:15 HSU35 12 65 TD
Howard Payne 4 08:31 1:20 HPU16 5 71 FG
Hardin-Simmons 4 06:54 0:15 HSU29 1 71 TD
Howard Payne 4 06:30 5:32 HPU39 10 35 INT
Hardin-Simmons 4 00:58 0:00 HPU00 0 0 TD
Howard Payne 4 00:54 0:54 HPU36 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.