Hardin-Simmons vs. Howard Payne at Brownwood, Texas
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Hardin-Simmons
56
Howard Payne
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (3-2) 0 14 14 28 56
Howard Payne (0-5) 0 7 0 3 10
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Raustin Harris
3 Alex Thomas
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Logan Turner
12 Dennis Dunbar
13 Garret Schuchart
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
18 Avery Cortez
19 Brandon Phillips
21 Devin Carver
23 Tevin Mitchell
24 James Place
26 Garret Avalos
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartley
30 Cameron Prater
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Jessie Hooper
35 Jeremy Harris
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Brandon Scott
39 Mike Hursh
40 Gabe Garner
4B Tyler Jones
44 Chad Laughlin
45 Jonathan Wilder
46 Steven Lugo
47 Nolan Mills
48 Justin Rhodes
78 Matt Hall
50 Sam Nemir
51 Travis Sugar
52 Dylan Reynolds
54 Jarvis Green
56 Aaren Evans
60 Matt Wamble
63 Jeff Hay
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Logan Gunter
85 Trei Lewis
86 Arsenio Glenn
90 Undra Hendrix
91 Kolton Kelley
92 Reid Pride
95 Tim Maskill
96 Connor Nielson
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
Uni. Player
3 Joshua Kennedy
4 John Williams
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Tristian Fuentes
7 Victor Gonzales
8 Thomas Head
9 Jeremy Masterson
10 Astin Murray
11 Rick Henderson
13 J.d King
14 Karl Stewart
15 Jake Burhalter
18 Maurice Young
19 Adrian Lighteard
20 Xavier McFalls
21 Garrett Sosa
22 Zarron Dove
23 Woodrow Jones
24 Josh Eppler
26 Zach Storey
27 Joseph Bell
29 Bo Ross
32 Jose Luna
34 Joshua Martinez
37 Emanuel Davis
39 Lorenzo Florez
41 Tyler Troppy
44 Nick Stubblefield
49 Brett Henry
50 Mike Melendez
51 Keifer Wilson
52 Austin Mobley
55 Derrian Thompson
56 Zach Herman
57 Tyler Schaffer
74 Patrick Dillard
75 Michael Watford
80 Quinton Shafer
82 Matt Melendez
90 Donald Preston
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons Howard Payne
Uni. Player
17 Chase Keltgen
20 LaDarrell Smith
25 Jerry Hernandez
29 Randy Cooper
33 Deante Robinson
34 Patrick Flanagin
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
53 Jaycob Freeman
57 Trent Walker
61 Ryan Stoker
65 Joe King
66 Charlie North
70 Danny White
72 Bob Crozier
77 Mat Newton
79 Josh Thomas
80 S. Whisenhunt
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Hunter Brooks
87 Eric Grado
88 Joesph Limon
89 Jacob Pierson
93 Ryan Bascue
94 Ryan Jaber
99 Jesse Latham
Uni. Player
7A Z. Alvarado
8E J. Dean
2 C. Pritchard
9B JP Marchand
5A Crawford-Stanfo
12 K. Domingue
1 D.L. Brake
16 R. Haydel
17 R. Young
3C M. Banda
3D M. Martinez
1D J. Quiett
25 T. Scott
28 T. Metts
30 A. Josey-Myles
31 C. Edgley
33 A. Hopkins
38 Z. Arnold
40 L. Solis
42 A. De Los Santo
43 S. Bolton
45 S. Callison
46 C. Hickey
47 D. Porter
48 R. Garcia
53 Eian Kinder
54 S. Parmley
59 J. Garcia
60 J. Gilbert
62 C. Garcia
64 J. Barrett
66 N. Ladd
68 L. Martinetti
71 L. Robles
72 Z. Steidel-Sant
77 J. Avril
78 M. Farr
79 M. Muldrow
81 T. Jackson
83 P. Ross
84 D. Walker
85 S. Hahn
86 C. Mica
87 J. Giles
88 D. Tisdale
89 W. Locke
91 R. Buys
92 K. Clegg
93 D. Williams
94 A. Maxey
95 A. Williamson
96 M. Bailey
98 J. Timm
99 D. Gibson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading