Emory & Henry vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Emory and Henry
28
Washington and Lee
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (3-2) 7 0 14 7 28
Washington and Lee (4-1) 14 17 7 7 45
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
28 Brandon Terry
29 Anthony Redd
30 Matt Kardulis
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
38 Kenton Williams
4B Ryan Byrd
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jarread Whitehead
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
55 Victor Montalbano
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
86 Davon Ross
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
99 Matt Turchin
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 Elliott Helgans
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 Russell Schmidt
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
31 Luke Heinsohn
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
46 Greg Barton
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
82 Eddie Barnes
87 Alex Evans
92 Tim Joyce
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
2F Brandon Fuqua
2P Robert Pearson
4E Chris Edwards
4G Andrew Griffith
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
13 Jacob Hess
16 Matt Grubb
17 Nate Dorton
20 Isaac Fuller
24 Randall Conley
26 Kasey Jones
27 David Crouch
32 Chris Moore
36 William Pearl
37 Clint Peregoy
41 Joe Lewis
43 Chris Bingham
44 Dimitri Coles
46 Koty Harmon
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
53 Phillip Tarpley
56 Tyler Monday
58 C.J. Rogers
60 Steven Michaluk
61 Ethan Good
62 Spencer Mathis
63 Max Weatherly
64 Tyler Francis
65 D. Sudderth
67 Nick Sheppard
68 Devin McCrorey
69 H. Testerman
71 Zeb Rhodes
74 Parker Wilson
75 Caleb Simmons
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
78 Zach Lancaster
81 Dylan Hawkins
82 Rod Brown
83 Deion George
84 Sam Healey
85 Marcus Kinley
87 Jalan Hayden
88 Ryan Short
89 Josh Smith
93 Chuck Harris
94 L. Strickland
95 Tucker Wood
97 Alex Garner
98 Shaine Fannon
Uni. Player
19 Richard Nelson
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
29 Zach Barney
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
38 Joseph Beninati
44 Moody Heard
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
53 John Cheretis
58 Mike Reap
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
71 Randy Karlson
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
81 John Hewell
83 P. McDonald
84 Stuart Scott
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
91 Jack Powers
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Max Krauss
99 Hal Hundley
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading