Carthage vs. Wheaton (Ill.) at Wheaton, Ill.
10/6/2012 at 1 p.m.
Carthage
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (3-2, 1-1) 3 7 0 0 10
Wheaton (Ill.) (4-1, 2-0) 3 17 21 3 44
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Jonny Brewster
3 T.j. Trepanier
6F T.j. Fischer
7 Aaron Morris
8 Kevin Pikunas
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
14 A.J. Simoncelli
15 Tim Pennino
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
22 Zac Pallissard
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
30 Shane Covington
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
46 Zach James
47 Tyler O'Brien
52 Rocco Zaccaro
55 Steven Lalich
56 Steve Flaherty
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
70 Paul Tarsitano
73 Grant Deal
74 Chris Csongradi
79 Reno Sanders
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
85 Jamahl Wright
87 Devon Wells
91 Mike Kusters
92 David Gahgan
94 DeMarco Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
7 C.J. Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
32 Peter Jarrett
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
42 David Sjelin
43 Jared Todd
47 Dominic Barrale
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
63 Bradley Hahn
70 Nolan Randall
72 Charlie Bell
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
81 Hunter Thorson
83 Morgan Cook
85 Nathan Smothers
88 Ben Leong
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
4 Beazley,Trevor
4J Jadrich, Dan
4T Theodorou, Nikko
4A Anderson, Brady
5 Charles, DiDi
6 Ratajczyk, Randy
6B Booth, Danny
7M Ozoh, Michael
9A Anderson, Giovanni
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
11 Grantham, Christian
12 Reeves Jr., Jack
13 Otto, Nate
3C Cain, Devin
2S Sutter, Mike
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
23 Sinclair, James
24 Thompson,Bill
28 Griffin, Taurus
31 Miller, Andrew
1B Brannen, Thomas
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
53 Machurick,Max
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
71 Ellis, Christopher
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
84 Perkins, Xavier
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
93 Fernandez, Mike
99 Allen, Terrance
Uni. Player
5A Puknaitis
6 Kuhn
6A Libby
7A Kemp
8 Houck
8A Johnson, L.
9A Lindquist
5B Danekas
11 Smith
12 Butler
13 Calacci
14 Seitz
1A Haines
4A Shreffler
17 Skinner
22 Callahan
25 Risher
26 Kelley
28 Benware
29 Drach
30 Brown, J.
31 Ludden
3A Langemeier
2A McRae
35 Cannonier
37 Dornbush
39 Hanson
40 Henry
44 Dansdill, A.
45 Schmitt
46 Clark, J.
48 Reiter
54 Simpson
57 Swider, M.
58 Scheske
60 Brown
61 Weiers
62 Gray, C.
64 Barnhart
65 Friedl
66 Gibson
67 Nussbaum
68 Hollinger
69 Duininck
71 Snebold
73 Schiltz
74 Brandon
76 Caldwell
78 James
79 Durham
80 Mitchell
82 Devick
84 Roberts, G.
86 Penn
87 Lyons
89 Arnson
90 Weatherred
91 Miller
92 Kerns
93 Pugsley
95 Gray, B.
96 Martin
98 Lovett
99 Conkin
0A Tyler
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos