Lycoming vs. FDU-Florham at Madison, NJ
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Lycoming
42
FDU-Florham
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (5-1, 5-0) 14 14 7 7 42
FDU-Florham (1-4, 1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Madison, NJ | Shields Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
FDU-Florham 1 15:00 1:46 FDU12FB22 3 1 PUNT
Lycoming 1 13:14 1:01 LYCO28 3 4 PUNT
FDU-Florham 1 12:13 0:43 FDU12FB28 2 6 INT
Lycoming 1 11:30 2:01 FDU12FB21 5 21 TD
FDU-Florham 1 09:21 2:06 FDU12FB29 6 29 INT
Lycoming 1 07:15 4:21 LYCO31 10 69 TD
FDU-Florham 1 02:47 0:23 FDU12FB31 2 42 FUMB
Lycoming 1 02:24 2:01 LYCO30 3 0 PUNT
FDU-Florham 1 00:23 0:41 FDU12FB20 3 -2 PUNT
Lycoming 2 14:42 2:05 FDU12FB23 5 23 TD
FDU-Florham 2 12:29 1:25 FDU12FB21 3 1 PUNT
Lycoming 2 11:04 3:35 LYCO39 7 59 FUMB
FDU-Florham 2 07:29 4:33 FDU12FB02 9 42 PUNT
Lycoming 2 02:56 1:56 FDU12FB29 5 29 TD
FDU-Florham 2 00:54 0:54 FDU12FB24 2 8 HALF
Lycoming 3 14:45 1:25 FDU12FB35 4 11 FGA
FDU-Florham 3 13:20 1:36 FDU12FB24 3 -2 PUNT
Lycoming 3 11:44 4:27 LYCO36 8 64 TD
FDU-Florham 3 07:08 6:29 FDU12FB17 13 83 TD
FDU-Florham 3 00:37 1:17 FDU12FB48 6 27 DOWNS
Lycoming 4 14:20 1:26 LYCO25 3 5 PUNT
FDU-Florham 4 12:54 3:09 FDU12FB31 9 31 DOWNS
Lycoming 4 09:45 2:45 LYCO38 5 17 PUNT
FDU-Florham 4 07:00 2:00 FDU12FB16 5 15 PUNT
Lycoming 4 05:00 0:00 FDU12FB00 0 0 TD
FDU-Florham 4 04:53 2:19 FDU12FB13 3 1 PUNT
Lycoming 4 02:34 2:34 FDU12FB43 4 27 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.