Lycoming vs. FDU-Florham at Madison, NJ
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Lycoming
42
FDU-Florham
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (5-1, 5-0) 14 14 7 7 42
FDU-Florham (1-4, 1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Madison, NJ | Shields Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
33 Pat McNamara
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
3B Brian Campbell
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
37 Kyle Troutman
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
52 Josh Cook
56 Cole Welham
58 Charles Simpson
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
63 Anthony Trotta
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Corey Knepp
66 Mike Chaput
68 Jude Bubeck
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
88 Brandon Blackiston
89 David Hahn
90 Greg Kovacs
99 Nate Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
3 Rob Savacool
4 Dan Hicks
5 A. Ognibene
6 Brian Anyanwu
7 Rico Mora
8 Mike Santos
9 Nick Alvarez
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A. Fruncillo
12 Monty Krough
13 Mickey Weiks
18 Craig Kimbrough
19 James Ognibene
20 Oraine Brown
22 Tanner Ogilvie
23 Andrew Farinich
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
27 Nick Barber
28 Anthony Alecci
29 Nick DeFeo
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
33 Troy Scales
34 Anthony Barzyz
35 Kyle McNicholas
36 Tyler Lucas
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
42 Leon Cromer
43 Mark Camphor
44 Mike Mancino
45 Ryan Rodriguez
46 Nick Fano
47 Mike Columbo
50 Stephen Bick
51 Russell Reese
52 Nick Parra
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
55 Dimi Artale
56 Mohmoh Bassie
57 C. Mattera
59 Isiah Bullock
61 M. Smigelski
62 Steven Quadrel
63 Justin Moore
66 Charles Vines
70 Chris McDonald
71 Brian Pisano
72 Antonio Zuzuro
74 Jivaughn Jones
75 Nicke Leonte
76 Jim Rizzolo
78 Anthony Spadaro
82 Dan DiProfio
83 Ted Cebulski
85 Edwin Lara
87 Kurt Soto
91 Sean Gavin
94 Robert Loneker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
12 Cody Butler
13 Matt McGinley
14 Corey Schuster
30 Matt Cookson
48 Marcus Hile
57 Ryan McClure
67 Cody Dougherty
82 Pat Whalen
85 Scott Houser
87 Tyler Botchie
92 Bill Bolding
83 83
Uni. Player
2 Jon Bennett
14 Alex Kwapis
15 DJ Jack
16 Charlie Slack
17 Dan Pastor
31 Marquise Howard
37 Kevin Daly
38 Daryl Williams
41 Joe Mancini
48 David Brackett
49 K. Tonczyczyn
58 Kyle Holly
60 Rich Vazzano
64 J. Cavallero
80 Joe Tauriello
84 Rob Kaszaneck
86 Evan Imber
88 Conor Dempster
89 Nick Galletta
90 Phil Kresefski
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos