Muskingum University vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 7 p.m.
Muskingum
13
Otterbein
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (1-4) 7 0 0 6 13
Otterbein (5-0) 13 7 3 0 23
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
6 Nate Poling
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
13 Cj Snider
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
25 Tristan Heath
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
34 Jordan Smith
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
40 Matt Sitter
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
44 Zach Harris
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
53 Nathan Caplan
55 Mike Gibbs
57 Nick Beany
66 Derek Fulk
70 Joesph Eller
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
35 Peter Nolan
37 Ty Compton
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
47 Zach Hamilton
49 Artie Douglas
50 Ryan Burton
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Otterbein
Uni. Player
10 Jacques Dorsey
11 Jerry Manukin
12 Cody Williams
16 Ethan Jones
22 David Carroll
24 Xavier Roberts
26 Donnie Pickens
30 Deshaun Lewis
35 Kevin Comerford
38 Garrett Clark
39 Andy McMillen
47 R. Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Simmons
54 Zach Grimm
56 Steven Vinson
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
73 Josh Frederick
78 Fred Lowe
79 Joey McGovern
80 Bryson Stephen
82 Philip Hughes
83 Jordan Parker
86 Jacob Vecchio
89 Sammie Nichols
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt
92 Jeremy Heck
99 Greg Fox
Uni. Player
1A Cole Benner
1 T.J. Washington
3A Ryan Thombs
4A Josh Boros
7A Josh Bischel
13 Jacob Stewart
15 Blaine Kelly
19 M. Greenwell
20 Chris Ryle
23 Preston Pearson
32 Tyler Bosson
36 Andrew Ervin
38 Aaron Myers
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
48 Britt Wilder
51 E. Bergenstein
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
61 Z. Laframboise
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
67 Lance Langel
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
81 Tyler Hammond
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
84 Kyle Beck
85 Grant Smith
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Artie Douglas
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
91 Chuck Thacker
92 Tevyn Young
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
98 Dante Camboni
99 Daniel Droulias
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading