Bridgewater vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
10/11/2012 at 7:30 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
20
Guilford
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-2, 1-2) 0 14 0 6 20
Guilford (3-3, 2-1) 0 9 6 8 23
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater (Va.) Guilford
Uni. Player
42 Salem Nganga
7 Andrew Palmer
1G Arnold Kim
64 Joel Francis
56 Danny Grogg
37 James Winfield
92 Tyler Thompson
9 Darrick Gore
60 John Brilliant
72 Shawn Otte
28 Daniel Brent
2 Lucas Elliott
53 Kenneth Szabo
58 Tyler Knight
51 Alex Collins
49 Kenny Nwankwo
47 Todd Harris
16 Daryus Beale
43 Spencer Steele
23 Jordan Hartman
22 Jacob Wright
18 Sammy Coleman
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Ethan Ferrick
4 Tyler Baum
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
3 Jayme Perry
17 Tyler Dawson
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
15 Ryan Green Ellis
14 Willie Logan
50 Ryan Stephens
11 Keith Lance
10 Matt Prokop
57 Logan Whitaker
5 Shawn Lee
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
67 JaRon Moody
70 Charlie Elkins
71 Kyle Keister
74 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
88 Michael Colee
91 Joe Clare
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Robert Smith
41 Hunter English
3 Satiir Stevenson
17 Jordan Farmer
99 Tyler Eller
37 Shelton Watson
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
23 Chris Ross
31 Jaylan Martin
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
4 John Scott
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
62 Josh Vivod
68 Brandon Heath
25 JerMario Gooch
16 Tyler Hunt
4C Josh Schow
1 Kevin Tiller II
96 Reggie Bullard
95 Marcus Williams
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
56 Chris Ward
38 Chris Campolieta
29 Juquan Tellis
26 Jake Long
27 Mike Williams
15 Matt Pawlowski
30 Ricky Douglas
36 Khalil Perine
13 Chance Green
10 Austen Thompson
43 Alex Gallaher
9 Nick Mearite
2E Tyler Mote
18 Adam Smith
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
8 Josh Williams
64 Estavio Jones
67 Ramces Rojas
6 Jaylen Parker
69 Joseph Pearson
71 Donte' Mitchell
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
84 Will Holmes
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
5 Daniel Woodruff
2 Trey Billian
20 Joe Able
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater (Va.) Guilford
Uni. Player
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
26 Shon Daniels
12 Carlos Gonzalez
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
33 Jack Wecker
36 Willie Propps
40 Al Dillon
45 Isaiah Deane
48 Jairus Akanni
13 Cliff Woodard
52 Sean Douglass
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
8 Ross Rushing
59 Brian Bosak
2D Ryan McColgan
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
6 Cassidy Burns
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
1 Broderick Brown
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Uni. Player
28 Jalen Wiley
14 Mitch Ferrick
32 Travon Lynch
33 John Edmond
34 Ira Warwick
35 Tyler Knox
24 Mykel Golden
39 Spiers Middlebrooks
40 Nick Gallaher
42 Carl Reid
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
46 Aaron Quate
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
55 Kyle Ennis
57 TJ Frost
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
70 Eli Lanier
72 Daniel McFaddin
78 Noel Helms
79 Phillip Collier
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Brian Spain
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
19 Dylan Jackson
98 Randy Perry
2I Josh Rickert
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.