Maryville vs. Methodist University at Fayetteville, N.C.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maryville (Tenn.)
28
Methodist
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-3) 6 7 8 7 28
Methodist (2-4) 9 9 0 6 24
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Methodist
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
3 E.J. Hunt
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
8 Nick Scott
9 Evan Pittenger
10 Roger Ward
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
13 Zane Winders
14 Mickey Chait
15 Colby Ross
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
18 Jonathan Sykes
19 Zack Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Brian Conn
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
25 Paul Costanzo
26 Abe Kiernan
27 Aust. Armstrong
28 Travis Felder
29 Brady Brown
30 Gabe Johnson
36 Z. Quessenberry
40 Andrew Jenkins
41 Dylan Miller
42 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
45 Partick Wennin
46 Joshua Krebs
54 Zach Capehart
56 Josh McKinney
85 John McCord
88 Jared Miller
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
4 Adam Thomas
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
10 John Glenn
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Roy Mewborn
19 Blake Scott
1G Josh Burkhart
1K Jordan Rieling
21 Seth Sandlin
24 Van Conyers
25 John Flanagan
26 Darius Page
27 D.j. Payne
28 Jason Cowles
31 M.j. Bryant
35 Tyrin Edwards
36 Patrick Truesdell
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
45 Kelsey Smith
52 Antonio Jackson
80 James Bevans
83 Patrick Jacobs
90 Mike Jones
91 Leon Brown
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathan Fulmore
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Methodist
Uni. Player
4 Kaleb Mitchell
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
31 Vic Shephard
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
34 Terrell Warren
35 Tony Gill
37 Daniel Robinson
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
44 Tim Foster
47 Cole McAbee
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
52 Chad Johnson
53 Gabe Walkup
55 Dustin Dudley
57 Kent Minor
58 Joseph Brooks
59 Ronnie Wright
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
65 Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
67 Cody Branham
70 Spencer Hendrix
71 Dalton Stephens
73 Chase Courson
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
80 Matt Likins
81 Jordan Harris
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
86 Cory Goodman
87 J.T. Ostrowski
89 Justin Wilcox
90 Hunter Crass
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Marlon Thomas
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaqu Nuriddin.
18 Traquan Brown
1F Mike Bridgeman
1R And. Rodriguez
20 Tyler Mitchell
22 John Pappillion
23 Terrell Walker
29 Haywood Lewis
2N Da'Sh. Stokeley
30 Carlos Hill
32 Bruce Wilcox
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
39 Latovis Davis
3B Bryson Hall
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
3K Connor Lofton
40 George Adams
41 Derrick Howell
42 Kevin Williams
46 Rico Farrior
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
49 Tito Cummings
4A Victor Bandrich
4I Gabriel Creech
4I Gabriel Creech
50 David Arco
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
58 Breon Holmes
60 Jay Carroll
61 Jos Willoughby.
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
66 Randy Rouse
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
72 Brendan Tyner
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
78 C.J. Maxwell
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Danny Garcia
87 Leighton Brown
88 Kyle Wilson
89 Chris Jones
8E Jay Torain
8H Chase Robinson
8I J Tyson-Bryant.
8J Wesley Johnson
92 Daniel Cestero
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
9A James Atkinson
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats