MARITIME vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 2:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime
42
Anna Maria
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (3-3) 14 7 14 7 42
Anna Maria (1-5) 0 14 7 0 21
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary SUNY-Maritime - Anna Maria
1 10:49 SUNY-Maritime - Tyler Trodden 8 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 28 yards in 1:18.
7 - 0
1 00:16 SUNY-Maritime - Tyler Trodden 6 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 71 yards in 6:06.
14 - 0
2 11:26 Anna Maria - Santino Simone 31 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 90 yards in 3:42.
14 - 7
2 04:47 SUNY-Maritime - Gary Bigham 4 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 72 yards in 6:31.
21 - 7
2 01:11 Anna Maria - Robert Small 3 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 65 yards in 3:30.
21 - 14
3 11:33 Anna Maria - Robert Small 1 yd run. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good). 21 - 21
3 05:55 SUNY-Maritime - Andrew LaLonde 5 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 29 yards in 1:36.
28 - 21
3 04:22 SUNY-Maritime - Duke Alvora 19 yd interception return. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good). 35 - 21
4 14:56 SUNY-Maritime - Gary Bigham 4 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 74 yards in 2:32.
42 - 21
SUNY-MaritimeStatisticsAnna Maria
21 FIRST DOWNS 24
8
9
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
11
6
50% (5 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (8 of 21)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
154 NET YARDS PASSING 155
9-18
8.6
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-45
3.4
1-7
1
253 NET YARDS RUSHING 164
47
5.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
4.1
4-119 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-133
29.8 Average 26.6
61 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 155
2-11
2-31
1-19
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-10
7-145
0 0
10-105 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-73
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
1-19 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:27 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:33

SUNY-Maritime

Anna Maria

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Trodden 9-17 154 0 0
Andrew Madden 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Santino Simone 21-45 155 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Trodden 11 58 5.3 18 2
Paul Briggs 8 50 6.2 18 0
Gary Bigham 14 47 3.4 10 2
Zachary Chilcott 3 42 14.0 26 0
Joe Guerra 4 31 7.8 14 0
Thomas Davis 3 8 2.7 5 0
Fritz Jean 1 7 7.0 7 0
Andrew Madden 2 5 2.5 5 0
Andrew LaLonde 1 5 5.0 5 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Robert Small 22 86 3.9 24 2
Santino Simone 15 74 4.9 31 1
Chris Bettano 3 4 1.3 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Guerra 2 68 34.0 49 0
Thomas Davis 1 24 24.0 24 0
Erik Heedles 2 22 11.0 12 0
Andrew LaLonde 1 18 18.0 18 0
Fritz Jean 1 13 13.0 13 0
Andrew Short 1 5 5.0 5 0
Xavier Torres 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Sundquist 3 48 16.0 21 0
Dom Concepcion 8 37 4.6 9 0
G Caldwell 4 28 7.0 13 0
Robert Small 4 26 6.5 13 0
Chris Bettano 1 9 9.0 9 0
David Marsh 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Diogo Dietrich 6/6 6
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jamal Mitchell 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Duke Alvora 4 119 29.8 39 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Peterson 5 133 26.6 32 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Diogo Dietrich 7 420 60.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jamal Mitchell 4 199 49.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Jean 2 31 15.5 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Dortch 5 104 20.8 36 0
Chris Bettano 2 41 20.5 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 1 11 11.0 11 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Bettano 2 10 5.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Duke Alvora 1 19 19.0 19 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Andrew Madden 1 0
Zachary Chilcott 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Robert Small 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 8 5 13 - 1 - 1 - -
4 Hugh O'Brien 5 3 8 - 2 - 8 1 - - 1
26 Chris Deluca 6 1 7 - - - -
58 Pat Lasher 6 0 6 1 - 7 2 - 8 - -
23 Chris Klass 3 2 5 - - - - 2
51 Duke Alvora 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - 1-19
24 Gabriel Manzueta 3 1 4 - - - -
28 Nick Coffiey 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - - 1
32 Zach Spector 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 - -
49 Eric Peccia 4 0 4 - - - -
3 Fritz Jean 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Jeremy Garcia 2 0 2 - - - - 1
22 Ryan McCoy 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Michael Brunk 1 1 2 - - - -
8 Andrew Vazquez 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Tom Viento 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste 1 0 1 - - - -
80 John Armstrong 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Luke Rise 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 57 17 74 1 - 7 8 - 27 1 0-0 1-19 5
# Anna Maria Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
42 Jordan Koehler 10 7 17 - 1 - 2 - -
10 D Underwood 5 2 7 - - - - 1
97 Kevin Card 4 3 7 - - - -
27 Joshua Otero 4 2 6 - - - - 1
33 Tony Valente 3 3 6 - - - -
90 Keagan Gorman 4 0 4 - - - -
17 Mike Kennedy 2 1 3 - 1 - 5 - -
24 Billy Bishop 2 1 3 - - - -
28 N Goncalo 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Tyler Rocha 1 1 2 - - - -
7 A.j. Huber 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
16 Samuel Hickey 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Alex Rezendes 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
43 Mike Joseph 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Victor Sambola 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Joseph Williams 0 1 1 - - - -
78 P Driscoll 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 42 22 64 - 2 - 7 1 1-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: Paxton, Mass.
Stadium: AMCAT Field
Attendance: 1308
Referee: Joseph Souza
Umpire: Alfrer Corvelo
Head Linesman: R Harrington
Line Judge: Mike Drouin
Back Judge: Charles Cann
Field Judge: Jim Walsh
Side Judge: Bill Graham
Scorekeeper: B Michalik
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading