MARITIME vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 2:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime
42
Anna Maria
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (3-3) 14 7 14 7 42
Anna Maria (1-5) 0 14 7 0 21
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
17 Zachary Chilcott
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
26 Chris Deluca
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
36 Patrick Connick
40 Keith Barnes
45 Tom Viento
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
64 Kenny Morrice
70 J.T. Kennedy
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
77 Andrew Cohen
80 John Armstrong
84 Andrew Short
90 Luke Rise
92 Donnell LaBorde
97 Michael Brunk
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
16 Samuel Hickey
17 Mike Kennedy
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 N Goncalo
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
37 Alex Rezendes
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
48 Casey Goguen
50 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
60 T Whittemore
62 Daniel Woods
64 James Steiner
65 Kevin Grey
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
81 David Meuse
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
86 Kolin Matthews
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 Frank Laino
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
16 Jesse Yetto
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
25 T. Kazinduka
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
35 N. Lewandowski
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
44 Kevin Klerk
46 Charles Lehner
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
59 Robert Malcolm
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
74 Joseph Farrelly
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
Uni. Player
6 David Green
9 Julio Valentin
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
61 Juan Palacio
63 James Read
68 Taylor Ewen
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
82 J Monteiro
87 William Ricard
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading