Ursinus College vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
10/12/2012 at 12 p.m.
Ursinus
37
Juniata
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (4-2) 3 7 21 6 37
Juniata (1-5) 6 0 8 13 27
Huntingdon, Pa. | Knox Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Juniata
Uni. Player
82 Darius Jones
31 Jason Golderer
19 Jerry Rahill
32 Teddy Conrad
15 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
18 Chris Curran
6 Tyrell Martin
11 A Fiorentino
17 Eric Boyer
21 Max DeNardo
22 Scott Gardus
30 Kevin Kohout
8 Derek Giannetti
35 Brian Taylor
36 Matt Ruby
37 Nick Pustizzi
38 Greg Disanto
41 Matt Glowacki
45 Kerwyn Ross
46 M Moronese
49 Kyle Adkins
55 Kevin James
4 Bryan Ellis
89 Steve Ambs
94 Greg Fontaina
1 Chris Rountree
Uni. Player
83 J. Valdiserri
12 Ward Udinski
6 Michael John
32 Deonte Alston
7 C. Jones
88 Dominic Bornman
82 Kyle Shuck
1 Q. Christian
10 Scott Andrews
2 Greg Nixon
13 Zach Boyd
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Jordan Shroyer
TM TEAM
25 Keith Stewart
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
34 Nick Bonavita
18 Ethan Wilt
37 Kweku Parker
38 Noah Walstrom
54 David Weiss
36 Coleman Rigg
24 Colton Myers
85 Brandon Felus
31 Zach McCaulley
89 Jared Shope
94 G. Pettyjohn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Juniata
Uni. Player
3A Jordan Allie
4Z Savoy Martin
1T Jared Novitski
5Z Eric Wyant
5 Tony Rosa
5Y Jake Richards
6Y Shannan Green
7 Neill Kennedy
7Y Lucas McEliece
8Z N Nadachowski
8U Tyler Winkis
8Z Dalton Armenti
1R Rob Waterson
9 Joe Hoy
9Y Zach Trauger
9D Jason Dawlabani
9Z Forrie Miller
9B Curtis Barbacci
10 Kevin Monahan
12 Nick Lundholm
13 D Alexander
14 Drew Semple
3E Nick Pustizzi
1C Eric Anderson
3 Rockne O'Leary
20 Taylor Paul
24 Giovanni Waters
25 Mike Klazas
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
2 Evan Owens
33 Zach Cline
34 Jeff Endy
39 T.J. Trusty
40 Mark Impagliazzo
42 Mark Branca
43 James Cooper
44 Ben Abitz
47 Dixon Speaker
48 Robert Scaramuzza
50 Paul Cullura
51 Austin Fox
52 Chris Lenkowski
53 Joseph Kringler
54 John Carty
56 Safi Hasseeb
57 Casey Todorow
60 Tom Eckleman
61 Billy Highland
62 Joe Walsh
63 John Blair
64 Jim Worrilow
65 Brian Clancy
66 Stephen Humma
68 Sean Cooney-Olson
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joseph Polansky
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 John Bell
74 Sean Pie
77 Michael D'Amico
78 Brett Smyers
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
80 Marcus Foster
81 Keenan Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
85 Ron Armstead
86 B Patterson
88 John Bolte
90 Zach Kronicz
92 Bill Ghaul
93 Aaron Mitchell
95 Dan Bekier
96 Shawn Hartigan
98 Marcus Newsom
Uni. Player
9 Matt Kolp
11 B. Morgenstern
16 K. Abrashoff
17 Jake Presley
8 De'Sean Popley
19 Paul Russell
28 Tyler Marvel
29 Jesse Bushman
30 Tommy Gill
3 Kyle Moody
5 Zane Bussard
33 Thomas Weidle
35 Zach Trayer
39 Chase Barnes
40 G. Schwaderer
41 John Dubensky
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
44 Eric Ewing
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
52 C. Katzenstein
53 Ben Fowler
55 Sean Collins
56 Luke Navin
59 Colin Shaeffer
60 Nathan Shaffer
61 Pat Weiss
66 Alleric Jones
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
73 Chad Barr
74 Andrew Long
75 Zach Doyle
76 Gabe Skelley
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
79 Alex McLemore
80 Isaiah Slutter
84 Ethan Cree
87 Silas Robinson
99 Jeff Martindale
4 B. Gallagher
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading