Wilmington vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 2:00 pm
Wilmington
17
Baldwin Wallace
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-6) 0 7 7 3 17
Baldwin Wallace (5-1) 21 21 7 0 49
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wilmington - Baldwin Wallace
1 12:58 Baldwin Wallace - B. Mahaffey 7 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 40 yards in 2:02.
0 - 7
1 08:59 Baldwin Wallace - Nolan Sordyl 1 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 47 yards in 2:29.
0 - 14
1 07:15 Baldwin Wallace - Josiah Holt 53 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 60 yards in 0:41.
0 - 21
2 11:44 Baldwin Wallace - S. Zuluaga 14 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:12.
0 - 28
2 06:40 Baldwin Wallace - Michael Slack 1 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 47 yards in 3:14.
0 - 35
2 05:21 Wilmington - Alex Koyfis 29 yd pass from Brandon Arehart. (Max Gabbard kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 75 yards in 1:19.
7 - 35
2 01:53 Baldwin Wallace - Paul Guhde 3 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 65 yards in 3:28.
7 - 42
3 05:38 Wilmington - Alex Koyfis 1 yd run. (Max Gabbard kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 79 yards in 9:15.
14 - 42
3 04:09 Baldwin Wallace - S. Zuluaga 13 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 13 yards in 0:07.
14 - 49
4 12:48 Wilmington - Max Gabbard 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 58 yards in 6:21.
17 - 49
WilmingtonStatisticsBaldwin Wallace
18 FIRST DOWNS 21
8
10
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
13
2
57% (8 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (4 of 9)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
194 NET YARDS PASSING 115
20-28
6.9
2-14
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-18
6.4
0-0
0
150 NET YARDS RUSHING 288
34
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
7.2
3-105 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-119
35.0 Average 39.7
84 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 28
2-9
5-75
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-12
2-16
0 0
4-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-25
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-14
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
35:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:44

Wilmington

Baldwin Wallace

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brandon Arehart 20-28 194 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan O'Rourke 10-13 88 2 0
Andrew Dziak 1-2 18 0 0
Michael Slack 2-3 9 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrell Richardson 9 58 6.4 22 0
Alex Koyfis 10 50 5.0 18 1
Brandon Arehart 8 19 2.4 14 0
March Jones 3 14 4.7 11 0
Stephen Donoghue 4 9 2.2 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Slack 11 74 6.7 16 1
Josiah Holt 4 71 17.8 53 1
Sebastian Zuluaga 10 54 5.4 14 2
Andrew Dziak 4 49 12.2 23 0
Issac Reed iii 3 26 8.7 13 0
Tyler Lohr 4 6 1.5 7 0
Mike McGervey 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ryan O'Rourke 1 3 3.0 3 0
Nolan Sordyl 1 1 1.0 1 1
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Koyfis 5 63 12.6 29 1
Kyle Akers 2 47 23.5 36 0
Malcolm Turner 2 24 12.0 18 0
Jeremy Duncan 2 19 9.5 10 0
Tyrell Richardson 3 15 5.0 9 0
Stephen Donoghue 5 15 3.0 8 0
Ryan Smith 1 11 11.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Mahaffey 3 40 13.3 17 1
Josiah Holt 1 20 20.0 20 0
Kevin Johnson 1 18 18.0 18 0
Aaron Manders 1 14 14.0 14 0
Josh Masters 1 8 8.0 8 0
Clint Detmer 1 7 7.0 7 0
Tre Leonard 1 4 4.0 4 0
Paul Guhde 1 3 3.0 3 1
Nolan Sordyl 1 2 2.0 2 0
Nick Boron 2 -1 -0.5 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Max Gabbard 1/2 34 2/2 5
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chris Mohler 7/7 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brandon Arehart 3 105 35.0 47 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Harmon 3 119 39.7 45 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Max Gabbard 4 133 33.2 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Mohler 8 496 62.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrell Richardson 2 41 20.5 25 0
Malcolm Turner 3 34 11.3 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Holt 1 15 15.0 15 0
Issac Reed iii 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mason Poland 2 9 4.5 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pat Laguardia 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyrell Richardson 1 1
March Jones 1 1
Malcolm Turner 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Wilmington Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Gunner Calhoun 3 9 12 - 1 - 2 - -
8 Trevor Hooker 3 4 7 - - - - 1
34 Devon Burton 3 4 7 - - - -
58 Spencer Running 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 0 - -
26 Joe Joe knecht 4 1 5 - - - -
43 Matt McFadden 1 4 5 - - - -
75 Donnie Ary 1 3 4 - - - -
90 Chris Ferguson 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
16 Amari Bryant 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
56 Jason Phillips 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
93 Linden Ayoki 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
91 Darren Clark 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Antonio Turner 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Lavonte' Darby 0 1 1 - - - -
9 Tyrell Richardson 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Ben Dunahue 1 0 1 - - - -
66 Jordan Phipps 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 28 38 66 - 5 - 9 0-0 - 1
# Baldwin Wallace Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
13 Andrew Dziak 5 1 6 1 - 10 1.5 - 12 - -
43 Michael Stacchiotti 5 1 6 - - 1 - -
23 Brandon Russo 2 3 5 - - 1 - -
29 Zach Barley 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
37 Tom Goebel 3 2 5 - - - -
42 David Flegal 2 3 5 - 2 - 3 - - 1
90 Luke Reimenschneider 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 1 - -
7A Thomas Iverson 3 1 4 1 - 4 2 - 6 - -
4 Spyro Spondyl 2 1 3 - - - -
5 Kevin Johnson 3 0 3 - - 1-0 - 1
33 Nick Milano 2 1 3 - - - -
39 Corey Meeks 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
44 Brian Ellis 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
57 Lucas Roberts 0 3 3 - - - -
91 Max Wagner 1 2 3 - - - -
7 Kory Gillissie 0 2 2 - - 1-12 -
26 Dan O'Brien 0 2 2 - - - -
30 Matt Torgler 1 1 2 - - - -
31 Austin Cordova 0 2 2 - - - -
49 Jon Hofer 1 1 2 - - - -
78 Brandon Slater 0 2 2 - - - -
92 Joe Fitch 0 2 2 - - - -
97 Sam Gordon 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
54 Alex Risman 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Dan Reed 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Jon Gannon 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Julian Jackson-Ross 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 46 82 2 - 14 8 - 26 3 3-12 - 3
Other Information
Location: Berea, Ohio
Stadium: George Finnie
Attendance: 5007
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 60*
Wind: Calm
Referee: Joel Crum
Umpire: Nolan Nowak
Head Linesman: P. Masterlasco
Line Judge: Chris George
Back Judge: Josh Hofstetter
Field Judge: Ken Katafias
Side Judge: Kevin Katafias
Scorekeeper: BW Sports Info
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading