Wilmington vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 2:00 pm
Wilmington
17
Baldwin Wallace
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-6) 0 7 7 3 17
Baldwin Wallace (5-1) 21 21 7 0 49
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
3 Brandon Minor
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
6 Lavonte' Darby
7 Kostas Koyfis
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tyrell Richardson
14 Brandon Arehart
16 Amari Bryant
19 Stephen Donoghue
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe knecht
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
30 Matt Lester
34 Devon Burton
35 Jared Burson
36 March Jones
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Gunner Calhoun
41 Matt Stooksbury
43 Matt McFadden
47 Mason Poland
48 Malcolm Turner
49 Darien Hambrick
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy Welch
55 Max Gabbard
56 Jason Phillips
58 Spencer Running
62 Brandon Krugh
66 Jordan Phipps
68 Louis Francis
70 Scott Duncan
71 Christian Carreras
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
81 Justin Lee
84 C Reigelperger
85 Jeremy Duncan
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Darren Clark
93 Linden Ayoki
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Clint Detmer
11 Pat Laguardia
12 Michael Slack
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Bryan Boss
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
31 Austin Cordova
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Paul Guhde
49 Jon Hofer
50 Anthony Lautanen
51 Allen Hopson
52 Jeremy Lemieux
54 Alex Risman
55 Zac Wojciechowski
56 Rich Massaro
57 Lucas Roberts
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
7A Thomas Iverson
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
84 Tre Leonard
85 Bo Heinemann
88 Kevin Krakora
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
94 Aaron Payne
97 Sam Gordon
98 Jon Gannon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
2 Chris Cason
10 J.R. Lunsford
11 Nathan Dean
12 Zach Cumby
13 A. Kleinhaus
15 Jamar Roberts
17 Olof Erikkson
18 Mason Jordan
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
23 R.J. Zygarowski
27 Eric W Watts Jr
31 Dennis Nance
32 Gabe Smith
33 Kolt McDaniel
38 Ivory Elms
39 Jon. Roberts
42 Logan Evans
44 Dave Angevine
46 Matt Lindsey
50 Jacob Fugate
52 Andrew Fisher
53 Mark Lawson
57 Justin Straight
59 Chris Roetting
61 Brian Mabry
64 Scott Walton
65 Austin Anderson
69 Mark Brumley
72 Ken Smitson
73 Matt Buell
76 Nate Brown
77 William Hall
78 Ian Stewart
79 Seth Fields
80 Nick Williams
82 Geramie Dart
83 Kyle Blakeman
86 Joel Dye
87 Cole Voltz
88 Mich. Franklin
89 Derrick Floyd
92 Tyler Chambers
94 Ethan Cordle
96 Josh Hocker
99 Ken Lawson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
15 Sam Stretar
16 Tyler Moeglin
25 Davonte Greer
32 Benjamin Penman
34 C. O'Rourke
36 Nick Cooper
46 Joe Beasley
47 Alex Hervey
48 Tyler Burdoff
53 Brennan Porter
59 Dylan Minick
83 Douglas Schalmo
87 Michael Taylor
89 A. Magnacc
93 Terrance Davis
95 Pete Meadows
96 Dylan Tanner
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos