Waynesburg vs. Bethany at Bethany, W.Va.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Waynesburg
23
Bethany
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Waynesburg (7-0, 5-0) 0 7 7 9 23
Bethany (1-5, 1-3) 3 12 6 0 21
Bethany, W.Va. | Bison Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Waynesburg Bethany
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
1J Matt Jones
2 Bertrand Ngampa
3 Christian Jackson
5P Mack Pulkowski
6 Carter Hill
6K Jimmy Kline
7 Tyler Fatigante
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
19 Dontae Gibson
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Alex Henry
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
28 Bernie Thompson
30 Josh Tolliver
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
43 Dominic Zappa
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Joyce
2 Matt Grimard
3 Michael Howcott
4 Eric Blinn
7 Chris Collins
8 Ed Holmes
9 Kenny Brown
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
13 Shawn Ball
15 Chris Burg
16 Anthony Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
18 Johnathan Foster
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Phil Acrie
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
28 Brandon Hill
29 Dion Williams
35 Gage Lotozo
38 Tyler Vincent
40 Lou Becze
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
54 Terrel Carter
55 Evan Sargo
57 Nick Greer
63 Nick Gore
66 Eric Campbell
71 Doug Murray
74 Adam Atwell
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
87 Fletcher Coffman
92 Blake DeBord
95 Greg Roberson
96 Ethan Barnes
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Waynesburg Bethany
Uni. Player
1S Ty Stackhouse
1O Dave O'Brien
2T Cecil Tartt
2L Willie Leavell
2C Nick Cavell
2A Julian Haywood
2Y Tyler Yankulic
2H Stephen Holt
3C Jon. Carlier
3B Spencer Bland
3E Kurt Detwiler
3I Jordan Pierce
3L Scott Lewis
3O Joe Opferman
3P James Proctor
4 Cody Peebles
4V Mitch Vacek
5 Pat Depizzo
5A Aaron Palmer
5B Jake Brumley
5R Kyle Richey
5O Cam Posney
5X Jer. Bradley
8 Trevor George
8R Warrens Remy
15 Doogie Sanner
18 Anthony Bruno
22 Jerry Lawman
24 Jeremy Johnson
27 Kyle Weyand
31 Storm Wallpher
32 Jordan Voitus
37 Danny Morgan
39 Justin Gensicki
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
46 Mike Edwards
50 Nick Howard
52 Roscoe Bright
58 Jeramy Colbert
59 Anthony Latessa
60 Justin Layton
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
69 Al Okinski, Jr.
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
78 Julian Pintola
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
90 Dan Nacey
92 Shane Coburn
Uni. Player
2D Mike Adams
3Q Lincon Reyes
4F Evan Hamilton
5 Demetrius Wellington
6 Tremayne Ford
6Q Kyle Pytlak
12 Brooks Kursey
14 Jake Riddell
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
27 Corey Vandergrift
30 Shamir Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
32 Dylan Stewart
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
37 T.J. Graham
39 Larenzo Williams
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Dominique Northcutt
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 Larry Kpadehyea
52 Tim Walters
56 Tyler Babinchok
58 Keith Brown
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
72 Beau Bertus
73 Alex Verikas
77 Ryan Epps
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Domonic Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 Reggie Henderson
88 Terrance Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
91 Zach Burton
93 Cody Eyerman
94 Michael Ainsworth
97 Phillip White
98 Randy Bush
99 Jacquel Igles
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats