Mount Ida vs. Husson at Bangor, Maine
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Mount Ida
30
Husson
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (5-1) 0 3 21 6 30
Husson (1-5) 0 3 0 0 3
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Husson
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
14 Robert Key
15 Chandler McCoy
19 D. Williams
20 Jean Beaubrun
23 Azim Carter
32 C. Claiborne
35 Chris McNally
36 Trevor Terrell
39 K. Smithson
44 D. Spaulding
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
52 Michael Joseph
58 Frank Civitello
61 Takeem Streeter
64 Troy Lawrence
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
83 Mike Babich
89 Micahla Bowe
90 R.j. Zbikowski
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
96 Rudolph Lewis
98 James Barclay
99 Nick Carr
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jonathan Geagan
9 Caleb King
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Josh Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alexander Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
55 Ian Palmer
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
75 Cody Ziegenfus
81 Collin Gillespie
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Husson
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Brian Crosby
16 Cody Platt
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
21 V. Bonhomme
22 Zach March
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 C. Williams
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
38 D. Nicholson
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
42 Dane Finis
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Jimmy Cineus
50 J. Richardson
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
57 Pat Keegan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
62 Mike Lazzari
65 Michael McInnis
67 Mcalvin Delpe
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
79 Delvin Hilario
80 Jamal Leary
81 Malcolm Brown
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
87 Taylor Ekstrom
88 Kenny Jean
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
97 John Riker
Uni. Player
10 Travis Luce
15 Anderson Smith
18 Dannieul Macaro
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
29 Joseph White
32 T. Harrington
36 Phill Whittaker
39 Deion Caudill
41 Nick Sterling
52 Gerald Cheers
53 Jared Shufeldt
63 Matt Archer
64 Troy Bennett
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
73 Brandon Smith
76 Filipe Rufo
77 Jordan Shufeldt
80 Rob Labelle
83 Therno Diallo
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
95 Lance Williams
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos