UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
UW-Stevens Point
15
UW-River Falls
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-5) 7 0 0 8 15
UW-River Falls (1-5) 10 6 3 7 26
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stevens Point - UW-River Falls
1 13:11 UW-Stevens Point - Adam Vesterfelt 1 yd run. (Jesse Vervelde kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 34 yards in 1:36.
7 - 0
1 12:58 UW-River Falls - Robbie Flom 93 yd kickoff return. (Chad Blair kick is good). 7 - 7
1 04:23 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 83 yards in 4:53.
7 - 10
2 05:29 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 58 yards in 6:10.
7 - 13
2 00:25 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 56 yards in 3:24.
7 - 16
3 08:13 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 6 yards in 1:19.
7 - 19
4 07:16 UW-River Falls - Brad Beeskow 35 yd run. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 52 yards in 3:23.
7 - 26
4 03:26 UW-Stevens Point - Tim Burmeister 0 yd punt return for TD. (Theo Maglio kick is good). 15 - 26
UW-Stevens PointStatisticsUW-River Falls
10 FIRST DOWNS 17
3
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
5
2
13% (2 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 45% (10 of 22)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
91 NET YARDS PASSING 206
12-28
3.3
5-29
5
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-37
5.6
0-0
0
89 NET YARDS RUSHING 165
36
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.2
7-248 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-152
35.4 Average 25.3
121 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 139
2-6
6-115
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-106
5-33
7-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-53
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-29
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 5-33
23:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:54

UW-Stevens Point

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Wolf 12-22 91 0 3
Cody Nuernberg 0-6 0 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 23-37 206 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Vesterfelt 14 60 4.3 8 1
Cody Nuernberg 5 31 6.2 18 0
Ethan Lockhart 11 30 2.7 9 0
Theo Maglio 1 -9 -9.0 0 0
Tyler Wolf 5 -23 -4.6 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 25 94 3.8 38 0
Brad Beeskow 6 72 12.0 35 1
Nathan Brandt 1 12 12.0 12 0
TEAM 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Ryan Kusilek 5 -10 -2.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Theo Maglio 9 70 7.8 14 0
Marc Young 2 20 10.0 18 0
Jake Bolks 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Woller 5 68 13.6 51 0
Nathan Brandt 5 40 8.0 20 0
Brad Beeskow 6 39 6.5 16 0
Malcom Wilson 2 26 13.0 25 0
Luke Radke 2 13 6.5 8 0
Jay Ekman 1 10 10.0 10 0
Jake Ryan 1 6 6.0 6 0
John Schimenz 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Theo Maglio 0/0 0
Cody Nuernberg 0/0 0
Jesse Vervelde 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 4/5 35 2/2 14
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brandon Matznick 7 248 35.4 39 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 5 152 30.4 39 1 1
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jesse Vervelde 3 117 39.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 7 359 51.3 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Theo Maglio 4 83 20.8 34 0
Dan Wall 2 32 16.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 93 93.0 93 1
Nick Zimmerman 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colton Zimmerman 1 4 4.0 4 0
Mike Longmeyer 1 2 2.0 0 0
Tim Burmeister 0 0 0 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 1 1 1.0 1 0
Robbie Flom 1 15 15.0 15 0
Alex Adams 3 17 5.7 17 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Nathan Brandt 1 1
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stevens Point Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Aaron Karlen 13 1 14 - 1 - 4 - -
32 Skylar Stecker 7 3 10 - 2 - 10 - - 2
13 Bo Seibel 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 1 - -
11 Colton Zimmerman 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - - 1
95 Jimmy Sladek 4 1 5 - - - -
7 Robert Butler 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
19 Craig Schumacher 2 1 3 - - - - 1
48 Jon Pahl 2 1 3 - - - -
63 Matt Cuadra 3 0 3 - - - -
3 Alex Wallace 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Zach Vallafskey 2 0 2 - 1 - 6 - - 1 1
5 Evan Butts 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Joe Dax 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Alex Paup 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Bennet Wenzel 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
42 Jymani Bryant 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Aaron Stauffacher 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Mitch Chester 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
99 Mason Czekala 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Mike Longmeyer - - - - 1
TOTALS 54 12 66 - 8 - 24 1 1-0 - 3 2 2
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
57 Trevor Semann 5 1 6 1 - 3 2 - 4 - -
9 Jacob Mandoza 4 1 5 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 13 - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 4 1 5 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
44 Nate Smits 3 2 5 1.5 - 8 1.5 - 8 - - 1
2 Mike Cano 4 0 4 - - - -
13 Robbie Flom 4 0 4 - - - 1-15 1
29 Alex Adams 3 1 4 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - 3-17
1 Nick Zimmerman 3 0 3 - - - 1-1 3
18 Andy Lundgren 2 1 3 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
48 Zach Loos 2 1 3 - - - -
55 David Scaro 3 0 3 - - - -
25 Luke Radke 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Tony Golden 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Cole Sirek 2 0 2 - - - -
81 Jake Ryan 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Dakota McGeehan 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 14 58 3 - 29 8 - 40 0-0 5-33 5 2
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 552
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 60
Wind: E 5-7
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Robert Hemauer
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Cameron Bump
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Steve Schroeder
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.