FSU vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/13/2012 at 7 p.m.
Frostburg State
0
Utica
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (3-3, 1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Utica (4-2, 2-1) 14 14 10 3 41
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at V35 Utica wins toss and will receive
1st and 10 at V35 FSU ball on FSU30.
1st and 10 at V30 FSU ball on FSU35.
  Jonathan Adams kickoff 60 yards to the UTICA5, Cedric Hairston return 27 yards to the UTICA32 (Marcus Moody).
Utica at 15:00
1st and 10 at H32 J. Baldassare rush for 20 yards to the FSU48, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Keith Smith).
1st and 10 at V48 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 5 yards to the FSU43.
2nd and 5 at V43 Andrew Benkwitt rush for 4 yards to the FSU39 (Keith Smith).
3rd and 1 at V39 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the FSU37, 1ST DOWN UTICA (J. Williams;Tavis Henry).
1st and 10 at V37 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy (J. Williams).
2nd and 10 at V37 PENALTY UTICA false start (Jamie Murphy) 5 yards to the FSU42.
2nd and 15 at V42 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 37 yards to the FSU5, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Keith Smith).
1st and 0 at V05 J. Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the FSU1 (Aaron Gruber;D. Amenyedor).
2nd and 0 at V01 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Matt Dunn (Michael Taylor).
3rd and 0 at V01 J. Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the FSU0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:20.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
9 plays, 68 yards, 2:40 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 41 yards to the FSU24, Myles Burgess return 10 yards to the FSU34 (;Ryan Hansen).
Frostburg State at 12:20
1st and 10 at V34 FSU drive start at 12:16 (1st).
1st and 10 at V34 JD Hook rush for no gain to the FSU34 (Luke Manolescu).
2nd and 10 at V34 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Antonio Wood.
3rd and 10 at V34 Ken Emmons pass complete to JD Hook for 12 yards to the FSU46, 1ST DOWN FSU (A. Cipoletti).
1st and 10 at V46 JD Hook rush for 4 yards to the 50 yardline (Jon Treen;Shawn Mitchell).
2nd and 6 at V50 Ken Emmons pass complete to Matt Rowe for 12 yards to the UTICA38, 1ST DOWN FSU (Willie Simmons).
1st and 10 at H38 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Hayden Roberts.
2nd and 10 at H38 QB hurry by M. Herberger.
2nd and 10 at H38 JD Hook rush for 10 yards to the UTICA28, 1ST DOWN FSU (Shawn Mitchell).
1st and 10 at H28 Chuky Iweh rush for 9 yards to the UTICA19 (M. Herberger;Luke Manolescu).
2nd and 1 at H19 Chuky Iweh rush for no gain to the UTICA19 (Christofferson;A. Cipoletti).
3rd and 1 at H19 Chuky Iweh rush for 9 yards to the UTICA10, 1ST DOWN FSU (Shawn Mitchell).
1st and 0 at H10 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Hayden Roberts.
2nd and 0 at H10 JD Hook rush for 2 yards to the UTICA8 (Jon Treen;M. Herberger).
3rd and 0 at H08 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Antonio Wood.
4th and 0 at H08 Jonathan Adams field goal attempt from 25 MISSED - wide left, spot at UTICA20, clock 06:38.
14 plays, 58 yards, 5:38 elapsed
Utica at 06:38
1st and 10 at H20 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 1 yard to the UTICA21 (Michael Taylor).
2nd and 9 at H21 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jamie Murphy for 17 yards to the UTICA38, 1ST DOWN UTICA.
1st and 10 at H38 PENALTY UTICA false start (Matt Dunn) 5 yards to the UTICA33.
1st and 15 at H33 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 32 yards to the FSU35, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Keith Smith).
1st and 10 at V35 J. Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the FSU30 (J. Williams).
2nd and 5 at V30 Andrew Benkwitt rush for no gain to the FSU30 (Roland Kamara).
3rd and 5 at V30 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy.
4th and 5 at V30 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 18 yards to the FSU12, 1ST DOWN UTICA (B. Blanchette).
1st and 10 at V12 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the FSU10 (B. Blanchette).
2nd and 8 at V10 J. Baldassare rush for 6 yards to the FSU4 (Salaman Riddell).
3rd and 2 at V04 Andrew Benkwitt rush for 4 yards to the FSU0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:05.
1st and 0 at V03 PENALTY UTICA false start (Michael Ruth) 5 yards to the FSU8.
1st and 0 at V08 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
10 plays, 80 yards, 3:33 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 61 yards to the FSU4, Michael Taylor return 19 yards to the FSU23 (Joe Giametta).
Frostburg State at 03:05
1st and 10 at V23 FSU drive start at 03:00 (1st).
1st and 10 at V23 JD Hook rush for 5 yards to the FSU28 (Christofferson;Genaro Scampone).
2nd and 5 at V28 JD Hook rush for 4 yards to the FSU32 (Christofferson).
3rd and 1 at V32 Ken Emmons pass complete to Antonio Wood for 15 yards to the FSU47, 1ST DOWN FSU (Willie Simmons).
1st and 10 at V47 Ken Emmons pass incomplete.
2nd and 10 at V47 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Antonio Wood.
3rd and 10 at V47 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Antonio Wood (Shawn Mitchell), PENALTY FSU holding declined.
4th and 10 at V47 Zach Tuckmantel punt 38 yards to the UTICA15, Jeremy Meier return -1 yards to the UTICA14 (Mikal Davis;Michael Taylor).
6 plays, 24 yards, 2:24 elapsed
Utica at 03:00
1st and 10 at H14 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 00:36 (1st).
1st and 10 at H14 J. Baldassare rush for 7 yards to the UTICA21 (B. Blanchette), PENALTY UTICA holding (Tom Dyer) 7 yards to the UTICA7, NO PLAY.
1st and 17 at H07 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 5 yards to the UTICA12 (Keith Smith), PENALTY FSU offside defense 5 yards to the UTICA12, NO PLAY.
1st and 12 at H12 J. Baldassare rush for no gain to the UTICA12 (Mikal Davis).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 12 at H12 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 12 at H12 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 37 yards to the UTICA49, 1ST DOWN UTICA (B. Blanchette).
1st and 10 at H49 PENALTY UTICA false start (Dakota Peel) 5 yards to the UTICA44.
1st and 15 at H44 Andrew Benkwitt sacked for loss of 7 yards to the UTICA37 (Nick Harvey;Mikal Davis).
2nd and 22 at H37 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 39 yards to the FSU24, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Chuky Iweh).
1st and 10 at V24 J. Baldassare rush for loss of 1 yard to the FSU25 (J. Williams).
2nd and 11 at V25 Andrew Benkwitt pass intercepted by Tavis Henry at the FSU32, Tavis Henry return 0 yards to the FSU32.
6 plays, 61 yards, 2:51 elapsed
Frostburg State at 15:00
1st and 10 at V32 FSU drive start at 12:45 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V32 Ken Emmons pass complete to Matt Rowe for 2 yards to the FSU34 (Joe Giametta).
2nd and 8 at V34 JD Hook rush for 1 yard to the FSU35 (Jerrod Clowes).
3rd and 7 at V35 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to JD Hook.
4th and 7 at V35 Zach Tuckmantel punt 35 yards to the UTICA30, fair catch by Sean Jones.
3 plays, 3 yards, 1:34 elapsed
Utica at 12:45
1st and 10 at H30 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 11:11 (2nd).
1st and 10 at H30 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy.
2nd and 10 at H30 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jeremy Meier (B. Blanchette).
3rd and 10 at H30 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Paul Smith.
4th and 10 at H30 Dakota Peel punt 45 yards to the FSU25, Nicholas Stubbs return 1 yards to the FSU26 (Mike Cottle;Shawn Mitchell).
3 plays, 0 yards, 0:24 elapsed
Frostburg State at 11:11
1st and 10 at V26 FSU drive start at 10:47 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V26 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Anthony Young (Genaro Scampone).
2nd and 10 at V26 JD Hook rush for 5 yards to the FSU31.
3rd and 5 at V31 Ken Emmons pass complete to Antonio Wood for 8 yards to the FSU39, 1ST DOWN FSU.
1st and 10 at V39 Ken Emmons rush for loss of 3 yards to the FSU36 (Kyle Taft;M. Herberger).
2nd and 13 at V36 Ken Emmons pass complete to Anthony Young for 10 yards to the FSU46 (Alan Richards).
3rd and 3 at V46 PENALTY FSU false start (Anthony Young) 5 yards to the FSU41.
3rd and 8 at V41 Ken Emmons pass incomplete (Luke Manolescu).
4th and 8 at V41 Zach Tuckmantel punt 39 yards to the UTICA20, Sean Jones return 0 yards to the UTICA20 (Myles Burgess).
6 plays, 15 yards, 2:59 elapsed
Utica at 10:47
1st and 10 at H20 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 07:48 (2nd).
1st and 10 at H20 J. Baldassare rush for 72 yards to the FSU8, 1ST DOWN UTICA (D. Amenyedor;Keith Smith).
1st and 0 at V08 Dakota Peel rush for no gain to the FSU8 (Nicholas Stubbs), PENALTY UTICA holding 10 yards to the FSU18, NO PLAY.
1st and 0 at V18 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 5 yards to the FSU13 (B. Blanchette).
2nd and 0 at V13 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 13 yards to the FSU0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:26.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
3 plays, 80 yards, 1:22 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 50 yards to the FSU15, Michael Taylor return 22 yards to the FSU37 (Christofferson;Joseph Gerbino).
Frostburg State at 06:26
1st and 10 at V37 FSU drive start at 06:19 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V37 Ken Emmons pass complete to Antonio Wood for 6 yards to the FSU43.
2nd and 4 at V43 JD Hook rush for 3 yards to the FSU46 (Luke Manolescu;A. Cipoletti).
3rd and 1 at V46 Ken Emmons rush for 2 yards to the FSU48, 1ST DOWN FSU (Genaro Scampone).
1st and 10 at V48 JD Hook rush for 3 yards to the UTICA49 (Josh Visalli).
2nd and 7 at H49 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Antonio Wood.
3rd and 7 at H49 Ken Emmons sacked for loss of 12 yards to the FSU39 (M. Herberger).
4th and 19 at V39 Zach Tuckmantel punt 21 yards to the UTICA40, out-of-bounds.
6 plays, 2 yards, 3:03 elapsed
Utica at 06:19
1st and 10 at H40 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 03:16 (2nd).
1st and 10 at H40 J. Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the UTICA44 (Rowan Pinkett).
2nd and 6 at H44 Paul Smith rush for 16 yards to the FSU40, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Taylor).
1st and 10 at V40 J. Baldassare rush for 7 yards to the FSU33 (B. Blanchette), PENALTY UTICA holding (Thomas Owens) 10 yards to the 50 yardline, NO PLAY.
1st and 20 at H50 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 5 yards to the FSU45 (B. Blanchette).
2nd and 15 at V45 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy.
3rd and 15 at V45 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to J. Baldassare for 28 yards to the FSU17, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Curtis Buckland).
1st and 10 at V17 PENALTY FSU personal foul (Michael Taylor) 7 yards to the FSU10.
1st and 3 at V10 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Joseph Gerbino for 10 yards to the FSU0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:03.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
6 plays, 60 yards, 2:13 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 64 yards to the FSU1, Hayden Roberts return 20 yards to the FSU21 (Mike Russo).
Frostburg State at 01:03
1st and 10 at V21 FSU drive start at 00:58 (2nd).
1st and 10 at V21 Chuky Iweh rush for 1 yard to the FSU22 (A. Cipoletti).
2nd and 9 at V22 Michael Fourth rush for 1 yard to the FSU23 (A. Cipoletti).
3rd and 8 at V23 End of 1st half, clock 00:00.
3rd and 8 at V23 End of 1st half, clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
3rd and 8 at V23 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, UTICA ball on UTICA35.
2 plays, 2 yards, 0:58 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 53 yards to the FSU12, out-of-bounds, FSU ball on FSU35.
Frostburg State at 15:00
1st and 10 at V35 FSU drive start at 15:00 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V35 JD Hook rush for 8 yards to the FSU43 (Shawn Mitchell).
2nd and 2 at V43 JD Hook rush for 3 yards to the FSU46, 1ST DOWN FSU (Christofferson).
1st and 10 at V46 JD Hook rush for 1 yard to the FSU47 (M. Herberger).
2nd and 9 at V47 Ken Emmons pass complete to Antonio Wood for 7 yards to the UTICA46 (Luke Manolescu).
3rd and 2 at H46 Ken Emmons pass intercepted by Genaro Scampone at the UTICA48, Genaro Scampone return 2 yards to the 50 yardline.
5 plays, 19 yards, 2:29 elapsed
Utica at 15:00
1st and 10 at H50 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 12:31 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H50 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jeremy Meier for 50 yards to the FSU0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:24.
1st and 0 at V03 Thomas Woodburn kick attempt good.
1 plays, 50 yards, 0:07 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 60 yards to the FSU5, Michael Fourth return 23 yards to the FSU28 (Joseph Gerbino;Brandon Burnham).
Frostburg State at 12:24
1st and 10 at V28 FSU drive start at 12:16 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V28 JD Hook rush for 4 yards to the FSU32 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 6 at V32 Ken Emmons rush for 2 yards to the FSU34 (Genaro Scampone).
3rd and 4 at V34 Ken Emmons pass incomplete to Anthony Young.
4th and 4 at V34 Zach Tuckmantel punt 28 yards to the UTICA38, fair catch by Sean Jones.
3 plays, 6 yards, 1:17 elapsed
Utica at 12:16
1st and 10 at H38 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 10:59 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H38 J. Baldassare rush for 8 yards to the UTICA46 (Mikal Davis).
2nd and 2 at H46 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jamie Murphy for loss of 3 yards to the UTICA43 (Mikal Davis).
3rd and 5 at H43 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Jamie Murphy for 13 yards to the FSU44, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Nick Harvey).
1st and 10 at V44 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 3 yards to the FSU41 (Nicholas Stubbs).
2nd and 7 at V41 J. Baldassare rush for 9 yards to the FSU32, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Aaron Gruber).
1st and 10 at V32 J. Baldassare rush for no gain to the FSU32 (Aaron Gruber;Nicholas Stubbs).
2nd and 10 at V32 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Alex DeRusso.
3rd and 10 at V32 PENALTY UTICA false start 5 yards to the FSU37.
3rd and 15 at V37 Andrew Benkwitt pass complete to Matt Dunn for 23 yards to the FSU14, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Keith Smith).
1st and 10 at V14 J. Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the FSU12 (B. Blanchette).
2nd and 8 at V12 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Matt Dunn.
3rd and 8 at V12 Andrew Benkwitt pass incomplete to Jamie Murphy.
4th and 8 at V12 Thomas Woodburn field goal attempt from 30 GOOD, clock 06:42.
12 plays, 50 yards, 4:17 elapsed
  Ben Johnson kickoff 60 yards to the FSU5, Hayden Roberts return 20 yards to the FSU25 (Joe Giametta).
Frostburg State at 06:42
1st and 10 at V25 FSU drive start at 06:36 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V25 JD Hook rush for 5 yards to the FSU30 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 5 at V30 Ken Emmons rush for 8 yards to the FSU38, 1ST DOWN FSU (Genaro Scampone).
1st and 10 at V38 JD Hook rush for 6 yards to the FSU44 (Jon Treen).
2nd and 4 at V44 Ken Emmons pass intercepted by Luke Manolescu at the UTICA32, Luke Manolescu return 2 yards to the UTICA34.
4 plays, 19 yards, 1:43 elapsed
Utica at 06:36
1st and 10 at H34 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 04:53 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H34 Dakota Peel rush for 1 yard to the UTICA35 (Roland Kamara).
2nd and 9 at H35 C. Butkiewicz pass complete to Dakota Peel for no gain to the UTICA35 (Aaron Gruber).
3rd and 9 at H35 TEAM rush for loss of 14 yards to the UTICA21.
4th and 23 at H21 Dakota Peel punt 40 yards to the FSU39, Nicholas Stubbs return 1 yards to the FSU40 (Josh Visalli;Alexander Ruta).
3 plays, -13 yards, 1:55 elapsed
Frostburg State at 04:53
1st and 10 at V40 FSU drive start at 02:58 (3rd).
1st and 10 at V40 JD Hook rush for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN FSU (Jon Treen).
1st and 10 at V50 JD Hook rush for loss of 1 yard to the FSU49.
2nd and 11 at V49 Dylan May pass incomplete to James Smith.
3rd and 11 at V49 Dylan May sacked for loss of 7 yards to the FSU42 (M. Herberger).
4th and 18 at V42 Zach Tuckmantel punt 29 yards to the UTICA29, downed.
4 plays, 2 yards, 2:21 elapsed
Utica at 02:58
1st and 10 at H29 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 00:37 (3rd).
1st and 10 at H29 C. Butkiewicz pass incomplete to Chris Williams (B. Blanchette).
2nd and 10 at H29 Mike Cottle rush for 3 yards to the UTICA32 (Tavis Henry).
back to top
4th
3rd and 7 at H32 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
3rd and 7 at H32 C. Butkiewicz pass incomplete to Mike Cottle, PENALTY FSU offside defense 5 yards to the UTICA37, NO PLAY.
3rd and 2 at H37 C. Butkiewicz pass complete to Alex DeRusso for 7 yards to the UTICA44, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Nicholas Stubbs).
1st and 10 at H44 Mike Cottle rush for 1 yard to the UTICA45 (Aaron Gruber).
2nd and 9 at H45 TEAM rush for loss of 5 yards to the UTICA40.
3rd and 14 at H40 C. Butkiewicz pass complete to Alex DeRusso for 40 yards to the FSU20, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Michael Taylor).
1st and 10 at V20 Mike Cottle rush for loss of 2 yards to the FSU22 (J. Williams).
2nd and 12 at V22 Mike Cottle rush for 1 yard to the FSU21 (J. Williams).
3rd and 11 at V21 C. Butkiewicz sacked for loss of 1 yard to the FSU22 (J. Williams).
4th and 12 at V22 Thomas Woodburn field goal attempt from 39 GOOD, clock 10:17.
1st and 0 at H35 Timeout Utica College, clock 10:17.
10 plays, 49 yards, 5:20 elapsed
  Justin Courtade kickoff 53 yards to the FSU12, Ryan Hawthorne return 14 yards to the FSU26 (V. Provenzano).
Frostburg State at 10:17
1st and 10 at V26 FSU drive start at 10:13 (4th).
1st and 10 at V26 JD Hook rush for no gain to the FSU26 (Jon Treen;M. Herberger).
2nd and 10 at V26 JD Hook rush for 7 yards to the FSU33 (Cedric Hairston).
3rd and 3 at V33 Dylan May sacked for 1 yard to the FSU34 (Genaro Scampone), fumble by Dylan May recovered by UTICA Pat Carroll at UTICA34.
3 plays, 40 yards, 1:20 elapsed
Utica at 10:13
1st and 10 at H34 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 08:53 (4th).
1st and 10 at H34 Dakota Peel rush for 34 yards to the FSU32, 1ST DOWN UTICA (A. Lafollete).
1st and 10 at V32 Dakota Peel rush for 2 yards to the FSU30 (Josh Pennington).
2nd and 8 at V30 C. Butkiewicz pass complete to Matt Dibble for 5 yards to the FSU25 (Joe Persichetti).
3rd and 3 at V25 Dakota Peel rush for 1 yard to the FSU24 (Nicholas Stubbs).
4th and 2 at V24 Dakota Peel rush for 2 yards to the FSU22, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Josh Pennington).
1st and 10 at V22 Dakota Peel rush for 2 yards to the FSU20 (Nicholas Stubbs), PENALTY FSU offside defense 5 yards to the FSU17, NO PLAY.
1st and 5 at V17 Dakota Peel rush for 2 yards to the FSU15 (Will Ennals;Curtis Buckland).
2nd and 3 at V15 Dakota Peel rush for no gain to the FSU15 (Mikal Davis).
3rd and 3 at V15 Justin Courtade field goal attempt from 32 BLOCKED, recovered by FSU TEAM at FSU1 spot at FSU1, clock 03:30 (blocked by A. Lafollete), TEAM for 7 yards to the FSU8.
8 plays, 51 yards, 5:23 elapsed
Frostburg State at 03:30
1st and 10 at V08 FSU ball on FSU20.
1st and 10 at V20 Chuky Iweh rush for 1 yard to the FSU21 (Christofferson).
2nd and 9 at V21 Chuky Iweh rush for 4 yards to the FSU25 (Nick Woodman).
3rd and 5 at V25 Dylan May pass incomplete to Antonio Wood.
4th and 5 at V25 Zach Tuckmantel punt 36 yards to the UTICA39, fair catch by Sean Jones.
3 plays, 5 yards, 1:30 elapsed
Utica at 03:30
1st and 10 at H39 UTICA COLLEGE drive start at 02:00 (4th).
1st and 10 at H39 TEAM rush for loss of 3 yards to the UTICA36.
2nd and 13 at H36 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UTICA35.
3rd and 14 at H35 TEAM rush for loss of 2 yards to the UTICA33.
4th and 16 at H33 End of 2nd half, clock 00:00.
3 plays, -6 yards, 2:00 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio