MIT vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
MIT
14
Western New England
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (3-3) 7 0 0 7 14
Western New England (4-3) 3 13 6 14 36
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Western New England
Uni. Player
2 Phillip Marmolejo
3 Harry Rein
6 Ray Tilden
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
20 Brad Goldsberry
21 Ike Enwere
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
25 Grant Gunnison
28 Joseph Campion
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
43 Kamil Mafoud
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
47 Richard Yoon
49 Russell Spivak
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
68 Lawrence Chan
70 John Halloran
72 James Balchunas
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
82 Max Powers
85 Karson Ota
Uni. Player
1 Ben Galanes
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Brandon Johnson
13 Robbiesingleto Robbiesingleton
14 Nick Fox-Edele
16 James Kravic
17 Rob Cannata
18 Alejandro Colon
19 Shaquillecarte Shaquillecarter
20 Alex Miller
22 A.j. Pascuzzo
23 Mike Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Michael Graham
26 Corey Brown
30 N. Silvester
31 P. Tsopanides
32 B. Brandstatter
33 Ryan Critelli
34 Joshua Scarry
35 A. Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
38 Kenny Strecker
40 A. Treschitta
41 Dean Soucie
42 Nathan Fleming
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
46 Ryan Nolte
47 Sean McKeown
49 Greg Hanson
50 Blair Cook
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Ian Kennedy
57 Colin Garry
60 Joe Grieci
61 Andrew McManus
64 Gary Leroux ii
65 Jake Butler
66 Dj Eberle
67 Jim Whitlow
68 Tyler Underwood
69 N. Vanoudenhove
70 De'Quan Murray
73 Max Finnegan
75 Dan Cahill
78 Tyler Mills
79 Michael Primmer
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mikeuszakiewic Mikeuszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
85 Ryan Bellamy
87 Pat Zangari
92 Kevin Soule
95 Jonathan Lytle
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Western New England
Uni. Player
4 John Wenzel
5 A. Chumbley
7 Nathan Varady
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Aaron Fittery
24 David Hou
26 Jose Smith
30 C. Dessonville
41 A. Wallentin
50 S. Fischer
53 D. Battaglia
55 Luther Banner
60 V. Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
71 Evan Tencer
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
79 Geoffrey Hegg
80 David Gilchrist
83 Kevin Clayton
84 Ben Montgomery
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Ward
7 M. Stasiewicz
8 Tommy Maruscak
12 John Marks
15 Andy St.Fleur
1A N. Andriani
28 Connor DeVarney
29 Adam Glynn
2A Erik Bennett
2B Jeff Fellion
37 Nate Russell
39 Zac Cast
3A Nelson Briggs
3B Tyler Ferguson
43 Justin Duval
48 Marcus Biggins
4A Adam Chambers
4B Anthony Franco
51 Steve Melino
54 Dylan Sadick
56 Chris Rogers
58 Michael Dowe
59 Rick Naccarato
5A Vince Coiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Zach Morrison
6A Erik Davey
71 Matt Furniss
72 F. Armstrong
74 Shane Mulcahy
76 Paris Mathis
77 Garrett Vasquez
7A Peter DImperio
80 EJ Franskevicz
83 Tyler Goodney
86 Ryan Gazlay
88 Adam Robinson
89 Casey Nothe
8A Ryan Drake
90 C. Thibeault
91 Ron Baude
93 Ken Vollaro
94 Eric Davey
97 Sean Coverdill
99 Will Dwinells
9A Jimmy Eberle
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos