Westminster vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Westminster (Pa.)
21
Washington and Jefferson
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Pa.) (2-3) 7 7 0 7 21
Washington and Jefferson (5-2) 7 3 7 7 24
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Westminster (Pa.) 1 15:00 4:20 WES35 8 65 TD
Washington and Jefferson 1 10:34 1:09 W&J31 3 19 INT
Westminster (Pa.) 1 09:25 1:37 WES36 3 6 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 07:48 1:27 W&J25 3 6 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 1 06:21 2:16 WES14 3 3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 04:05 1:16 W&J41 4 59 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 1 02:42 1:34 W&J40 3 -7 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 01:08 1:24 W&J06 8 34 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 2 14:44 0:43 WES45 3 13 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 2 14:01 2:58 W&J42 9 49 FG
Westminster (Pa.) 2 10:56 1:45 WES25 3 -1 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 09:11 0:41 W&J35 3 7 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 2 08:30 1:26 WES24 3 -8 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 07:04 2:03 WES49 6 18 DOWNS
Westminster (Pa.) 2 05:01 1:34 WES31 3 69 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 03:21 2:21 W&J08 6 23 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 2 01:00 0:22 WES36 3 5 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 00:38 0:38 W&J43 3 3 HALF
Washington and Jefferson 3 14:52 1:02 W&J40 3 -3 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 13:50 2:49 WES32 3 5 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 11:01 1:00 W&J20 3 8 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 10:01 2:57 WES40 7 28 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 3 07:04 1:03 W&J32 4 31 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 06:01 1:36 WES25 3 0 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 04:25 2:18 W&J37 7 63 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 3 01:59 1:58 WES25 4 24 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 00:01 1:02 W&J32 3 4 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 13:59 3:09 WES04 5 20 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 10:50 4:11 W&J35 10 65 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 4 06:39 3:05 WES25 7 75 TD
Washington and Jefferson 4 03:29 3:13 W&J25 7 32 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 00:16 0:16 WES06 1 0 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading