Westminster vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Westminster (Pa.)
21
Washington and Jefferson
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Pa.) (2-3) 7 7 0 7 21
Washington and Jefferson (5-2) 7 3 7 7 24
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Pa.) Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
3 Jake Schnelbach
4 Collin Wallace
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
9 Dak Britt
11 Gino Mariano
14 Geno Pasquinelli
16 Zach Baker
17 Connor Kobis
21 J.j. Nalesnik
26 Jared Heck
28 Logan Belinda
29 Dylan Heitmeier
33 Rocky Radeff
35 Jamar Williams
39 John Proano
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
58 Jason Frawley
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
74 Sean Christofferson
83 Cody Alward
90 Taylor Heinrich
91 Darrin Donikowski
96 Ian Matson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
14 Bruce Maldonado
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
25 B.j. Monacelli
28 Ryan Ruffing
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
37 Craig Popp
38 Tom Brunoni
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
83 Cody Stumpf
95 Zach Marsh
98 Gavin Donathan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Pa.) Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1L Sean Gibbon
1D T. Cleckley
2 Tyler Rathvon
3Q Brandon Heeter
5R Benny Walter
6Q N. Billingsley
7T Damon Bodnar
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
8L Al Yasin
9L Robbie Grahovac
10 Geoff Bangley
12 J. Zadorozny
13 Tommy Turnbull
15 J. Glennon
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Emeka Okoye
25 Benjamin Walter
27 Frank Maira
30 B.J. Anderson
31 Bret Zimmerman
32 Toby Bonitz
34 Anthony Volpe
36 M. Frankowski
37 Zach Nedley
38 Sean Provenza
44 Justin Shaw
47 S. Ferringer
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
54 Dylan Hogue
56 Spencer Clark
57 Rob Moss
60 James Feeley
61 Jeremy Stiles
62 Nick Korzon
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Mike Annarella
66 Matt Lawless
68 Nolan Stokes
70 Corey Benedict
71 Vinny Nerti
73 Ethan Evanoski
76 Zach Johns
77 K. Williams
78 Santarcangelo
79 Nick Fiorentino
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
84 Devon Siegfried
85 David Wright
86 DeTwan Walker
87 Sifontes-Lavine
88 Mark Eck
89 Sebastian Kerr
92 A.J. Skerkavich
93 David Campbel
94 Bryan Bartram
95 Luke Jones
97 Jake Treber
98 Elijah Hall
99 Will Kelley
Uni. Player
1C Dominic Gibson
2A Marlon Brown
2F Kevin Lawson
2I Tyler Yocca
2E Bryce Merrill
2O Dalton Barbus
3A Chris Zdinak
3C Evan Krahe
3D Curtis Hughes
4A D. McNeil
5 Tim McNerney
5A Joe Duggan
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
7G Anthony Gianoni
7A Mike Todich
7D Bobby Mele
9C Sly Revitsky
9A Rock Vargo
10 Kevin Mechas
11 Andrew Cappucci
15 Alex Baroffio
16 C. Kracinovsky
21 Brock Grady
22 Mickey Bednar
23 Alec Schram
24 Mike Orosz
26 Victor Manda
27 Jeff Davis
29 Tim Tyger
30 Dan Graziano
31 Eric Tyra
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
39 R. Guastella
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Cam Grady
49 Matt Barton
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
56 Joey Latta
59 Daniel Sprando
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
80 Tyler Griffith
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
84 John Laschinsky
85 Anthony Tutino
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
89 Billy Kelley
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
96 Andrew Booth
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading